Hinterkiemer aus der Karibik
und dem tropischen West-Atlantik

Aeolidiella stephanieae  Valdés, 2005 => Berghia stephanieae
Aglaja felis  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1970 => Migaya felis
Aphelodoris antillensis  Bergh, 1879
Aplysia brasiliana  Rang, 1828 => Aplysia fasciata
Aplysia dactylomela  Rang, 1828
Aplysia fasciata (Poiret, 1789) [Laplysia]
Aplysia morio (A. E. Verrill, 1901) [Tethys]
Aplysia parvula  Mörch, 1863
Armina sp. 02  Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Ascobulla ulla (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Cylindrobulla]
Austraeolis catina  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967
Berghia creutzbergi  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970
Berghia stephanieae (Valdés, 2005) [Aeolidiella]
Berthelinia caribbea  Edmunds, 1963
Bornella calcarata  Mörch, 1863
Bulla occidentalis  A. Adams, 1850
Bursatella leachii  de Blainville, 1817
Carminodoris hansrosaorum (Domínguez, García & Troncoso, 2006) [Hoplodoris] => Hoplodoris hansrosaorum
Ceratophyllidia papilligera (Bergh, 1890) [Phyllidiopsis]
Cerberilla potiguara  Padula & Delgado, 2010
Cerberilla sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1873 => Cerberilla potiguara
Chelidonura africana  Pruvot-Fol, 1953
Chelidonura berolina  Marcus & Marcus, 1970 => Chelidonura africana
Chelidonura cubana  Ortea & Martinez, 1997 => Chelidonura africana
Chelidonura hirundinina (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) [Bulla]
Chromodorididae nyalya (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Chromodoris]
Chromodoris binza  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963 => ‘Felimida’ binza
Chromodoris clenchi (Russell, 1935) [Glossodoris] => ‘Felimida’ clenchi
Chromodoris kempfi  Ev. Marcus, 1970 => Felimare kempfi
Chromodoris neona (Er. Marcus, 1955) [Glossodoris] => ‘Felimida’ clenchi
Chromodoris nyalya  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967 => Chromodorididae nyalya
Costasiella ocellifera (Simroth, 1895) [Doto]
Cuthona cf. caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris] => Tenellia luciae
Cuthona luciae  Valdés, Medrano & Bhave, 2016 => Tenellia luciae
Cuthona sp. 11  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Tenellia sp. 11
Cuthona sp.13  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Tenellia sp. 13
Cyerce antillensis  Engel, 1927
Cyerce cristallina (Trinchese, 1881) [Lobiancoia]
Cylindrobulla ulla  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 => Ascobulla ulla
Dendrodoris krebsii (Mörch, 1863) [Doris (Rhacodoris)]
Discodorididae sp. 11  Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodoris evelinae  Er. Marcus, 1955 => ‘Montereina’ branneri
Discodoris spp.  Gattung: Bergh, 1877 => Discodorididae sp. 11
Dondice occidentalis (Engel, 1925) [Caloria]
Doto varaderoensis  Ortea, 2001
Elysia clarki  Pierce, Curtis, Massey, Bass, Karl & Finney, 2006
Elysia cornigera  Nuttall, 1989
Elysia crispata (Mörch, 1863) [Elysia (Tridachia)]
Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus]
Elysia papillosa  A.E. Verrill, 1901
Elysia serca  Er. Marcus 1955
Elysia subornata  A.E. Verrill, 1901
Elysia cf. timida (Risso, 1818) [Notarchus] => Elysia cornigera
Elysia tuca  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967
Felimare acriba (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare cf. acriba (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare bayeri  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967 misidentifiziert => Felimare cf. olgae
Felimare juliae (DaCosta, Padula & Schrödl, 2010) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare kempfi (Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Chromodoris]
Felimare olgae (Ortea & Bacallado, 2007) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare cf. olgae (Ortea & Bacallado, 2007) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare picta (Schultz in Philippi, 1836) [Doris]
Felimare ruthae (Ev. Marcus & Hughes, 1974) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare cf. ruthae (Ev. Marcus & Hughes, 1974) [Hypselodoris] => Hypselodoris fregona
Felimare zebra (Heilprin, 1889) [Chromodoris]
‘Felimida’ binza (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963) [Chromodoris]
‘Felimida’ clenchi (Russell, 1935) [Glossodoris]
‘Felimida’ neona (Er. Marcus, 1955) [Glossodoris] => ‘Felimida’ clenchi
Flabellina dushia (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963) [Coryphella]
Flabellina engeli  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1968
Flabellina hamanni  Gosliner, 1994
Flabellina sp. 02  Gattung: Voigt, 1834 => Flabellina verta
Flabellina verta (Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Coryphella]
Gastropteron chacmol  Gosliner, 1989
Geitodoris immunda  Bergh, 1894
Geitodoris pusae (Er. Marcus, 1955) [Discodoris]
Glossodoris picta edenticulata  White, 1952 => Felimare picta
Haminoea succinea (Conrad, 1846) [Bulla]
Hoplodoris hansrosaorum  Domínguez, García & Troncoso, 2006
Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Hypselodoris acriba  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967 => Felimare acriba
Hypselodoris cf. acriba  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967 => Felimare juliae
Hypselodoris bayeri (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Felimare] misidentifiziert => Felimare cf. olgae
Hypselodoris fregona  Ortea & Caballer, 2013
Hypselodoris kempfi (Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Chromodoris] => Felimare kempfi
Hypselodoris nyalya (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Chromodoris] => Chromodorididae nyalya
Hypselodoris olgae  Ortea & Bacallado, 2007 => Felimare olgae
Hypselodoris cf. olgae  Ortea & Bacallado, 2007 => Felimare cf. olgae
Hypselodoris picta edenticulata (White, 1952) [Glossodoris] => Felimare picta
Hypselodoris ruthae  Ev. Marcus & Hughes, 1974 => Felimare ruthae
Hypselodoris cf. ruthae  Ev. Marcus & Hughes, 1974 => Hypselodoris fregona
Hypselodoris zebra (Heilprin, 1889) [Chromodoris] => Felimare zebra
Janolus comis  Er. Marcus, 1955
Jorunna spazzola (Er. Marcus, 1955) [Awuka]
Learchis evelinae  Edmunds & Just, 1983
Lobiger souverbii  P. Fischer, 1857
Lomanotus vermiformis  Eliot, 1908
Melibe arianeae  Espinoza, DuPont & Valdés, 2013
Mexichromis kempfi (Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Chromodoris] => Felimare kempfi
Micromelo undatus (Bruguičre, 1792) [Bulla]
Migaya felis (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1970) [Aglaja]
‘Montereina’ branneri (MacFarland, 1909) [Discodoris]
Nakamigawaia felis (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1970) [Aglaja] => Migaya felis
Nanuca sebastiani  Er. Marcus, 1957
Navanax aenigmaticus (Bergh, 1893) [Navarchus] => Navanax gemmatus
Navanax gemmatus (Mörch, 1863) [Doridium]
Oxynoe antillarum  Mörch, 1863
Paradoris adamsae  Padula & Valdés, 2012
Pauleo jubatus  Millen & Hamann, 1992
Phidiana lynceus  Bergh, 1867
Philinopsis aeci  Ortea & Espinosa, 2001=>Spinoaglaja aeci
Philinopsis anneae  Ornelas-Gatdula & Valdés, 2012 => Spinoaglaja anneae
Philinopsis depicta (Renier, 1807) [Aglaja] misidentifiziert => Philinopsis pusa
Philinopsis petra (Ev. Marcus, 1976) [Chelidonura] => Spinoaglaja petra
Philinopsis pusa (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1966) [Aglaja]
Platydoris angustipes (Mörch, 1863) [Doris]
Pleurobranchaea inconspicua  Bergh, 1897
Pleurobranchus areolatus  Mörch, 1863
Pleurobranchus atlanticus  Abbott, 1949 => Pleurobranchus areolatus
Pleurobranchus crossei  Vayssičre, 1897 => Pleurobranchus areolatus
Plocamopherus lucayensis  Hamann & Farmer, 1988
Polybranchia viridis (Deshayes, 1857) [Hermaea]
Risbecia nyalya (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Chromodoris] => Chromodorididae nyalya
Scyllaea pelagica  Linnaeus, 1758
Spinoaglaja aeci (Ortea & Espinosa, 2001) [Philinopsis]
Spinoaglaja anneae (Ornelas-Gatdula & Valdés, 2012) [Philinopsis]
Spinoaglaja petra (Ev. Marcus, 1976) [Chelidonura]
Spurilla braziliana  MacFarland, 1909
Spurilla creutzbergi (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Berghia] => Berghia creutzbergi
Spurilla neapolitana (Delle Chiaje, 1823) [Eolis] => Spurilla braziliana
Spurilla sargassicola  Bergh, 1871
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Aplysia]
Tenellia luciae (Valdés, Medrano & Bhave, 2016) [Cuthona]
Tenellia sp. 11  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866
Tenellia sp. 13  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866
Thuridilla cf. carlsoni  Gosliner, 1995 => Thuridilla malaquita
Thuridilla malaquita  Ortea & Buske, 2014
Thuridilla picta (Verrill, 1901) [Elysia]
Trapania bonellenae  Valdés, 2009
Trapania dalva  Ev. Marcus, 1972
Trinchesia cf. caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris] => Tenellia luciae
Trinchesia sp. 11  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879 => Tenellia sp. 11
Trinchesia sp. 13  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879 => Tenellia sp. 13
Tritonia bayeri  Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967
Tritonia hamnerorum  Gosliner & Ghiselin, 1987
Tritoniopsis frydis  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970
Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]


Zurück zur Hauptseite