Hinterkiemer vom
östlichen Indischen Ozean
Abronica purpureoanulata (Baba, 1961) [Catriona]
Actinocyclus verrucosus Ehrenberg, 1831
Aegires citrinus (Bergh, 1875) [Notodoris] =>
Notodoris citrina
Aegires exeches Fahey & Gosliner, 2004
Aegires gardineri (Eliot, 1906) [Notodoris] =>
Notodoris gardineri
Aegires serenae (Gosliner & Behrens, 1997) [Notodoris] =>
Notodoris serenae
Aegires sp. 02 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Aegires sp. 03 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Aegires sp. 06 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Aegires sp. 08 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Aegires sp. 15 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Aegires villosus Farran, 1905
Aeolidida sp. 11 Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934 =>
Antonietta janthina
Aeolidida sp. 13 Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934 =>
Eubranchus sp. 19
Aeolidiella alba Risbec, 1928 =>
Bulbaeolidia alba
Aeolidiella cf. chromosoma (Cockerell in Cockerell & Eliot, 1905 ) [Spurilla] =>
Anteaeolidiella cf. chromosoma
Aeolidiella indica Bergh, 1888 =>
Anteaeolidiella cacaotica
Aeolidioidea sp. 13 Überfamilie: J.E. Gray, 1827
Aglajidae sp. 01 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895 (1847)
Aglajidae sp. 05 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895 (1847)
Aglajidae sp. 06 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895 (1847)
Aldisa erwinkoehleri Perrone, 2001
Aldisa sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1878 =>
Paradoris hypocrita
Aldisa sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Aliculastrum cylindricum (Helbling, 1779) [Bulla]
Anteaeolidiella cacaotica (Stimpson, 1855) [Aeolis]
Anteaeolidiella cf. chromosoma (Cockerell in Cockerell & Eliot, 1905 ) [Spurilla]
Antonietta janthina Baba & Hamatani, 1977
Antonietta sp. 01 Gattung: Schmekel, 1966
Aphelodoris gigas N. G. Wilson, 2003
Aphelodoris cf. gigas N. G. Wilson, 2003
Aphelodoris karpa N. G. Wilson, 2003
Aphelodoris sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Aphelodoris sp. 06 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Aplysia gigantea G.B. Sowerby I, 1869
Aplysia oculifera A. Adams & Reeve, 1850
Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863 =>
Aplysia sp. 11
Aplysia reticulata Eales, 1960
Aplysia sagamiana Baba, 1949
Aplysia sp. 11 Gattung: Linnaeus, 1767
Ardeadoris averni (Rudman, 1985) [Glossodoris]
Ardeadoris cruenta (Rudman, 1986) [Glossodoris]
Ardeadoris egretta Rudman, 1984
Ardeadoris electra (Rudman, 1990) [Glossodoris]
Ardeadoris tomsmithi (Bertsch & Gosliner, 1989) [Glossodoris]
Armina magna Baba, 1955
Armina occulta Mehrotra, Caballer Gutierrez & Chavanich, 2017
Armina semperi (Bergh, 1861) [Pleurophyllidia] misidentifiziert =>
Armina scotti
Armina scotti Mehrotra, Caballer Gutierrez & Chavanich, 2017
Armina sp. 01 Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Armina sp. 03 Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814 =>
Armina occulta
Armina sp. 06 Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Armina sp. 16 Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Asteronotus cespitosus (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris]
Asteronotus hepaticus (Abraham, 1877) [Doris]
Asteronotus mimeticus Gosliner & Valdés, 2002
Asteronotus spongicolus Gosliner & Valdés, 2002
Atagema intecta (Kelaart, 1859) [Doris]
Atagema ornata (Ehrenberg, 1831) [Doris] =>
Atagema intecta
Atagema sp. 05 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Atagema sp. 05 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Atagema sp. 06 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Atagema sp. 07 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Atagema sp. 12 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Atagema sp. 13 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Atagema spongiosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Atys cylindrica (Helbling, 1779) [Bulla] =>
Aliculastrum cylindricum
Atys naucum (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Atys semistriatus Pease, 1860
Atys sp. 03 Gattung: de Montfort, 1810
Atys sp. 07 Gattung: de Montfort, 1810
Atys sp. 10 Gattung: de Montfort, 1810
Atys sp. 11 Gattung: de Montfort, 1810
Austraeolis ornata (Angas, 1864) [Flabellina]
Babakina indopacifica Gosliner, Gonzales-Duarte & Cervera, 2007
Baeolidia moebii (Bergh, 1888) [Fenrisia]
Baeolidia nodosa (Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958) [Limenandra] =>
Limenandra confusa
Baeolidia sp. 02 Gattung: Bergh, 1888 =>
Noumeaella sp. 03
Baeolidia sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1888
Baeolidia sp. 05 Gattung: Bergh, 1888
Berghia major Eliot, 1903 =>
Baeolidia moebii
Baeolidia salaamica (Rudman, 1982) [Spurilla]
Berghia sp. 01 Gattung: Trinchese, 1877 =>
Noumeaella sp. 03
Bermudella brunneomaculata (Gosliner, 2004) [Okenia]
Bermudella pellucida (Burn, 1967) [Okenia]
Berthelinia schlumbergeri Dautzenberg, 1895
Berthelinia sp. 01 Gattung: Crosse, 1875
Berthella martensi (Pilsbry, 1896) [Gymnotoplax] =>
Tomoberthella martensi
Berthella stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus] =>
Pleurehdera stellata
Berthellina citrina (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthellina delicata (Pease, 1861) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthellina sp. 02 Gattung: Gardiner, 1936
Biuve fulvipunctata (Baba, 1938) [Chelidonura]
Bornella anguilla S. Johnson, 1984
Bornella hermanni Angas, 1864
Bornella sp. 02 Gattung: J.E. Gray, 1850
Bornella stellifera (Adams & Reeve in A. Adams, 1848) [Dendronotus]
Bulbaeolidia alba (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidiella]
Bulla ampulla Linnaeus, 1758
Bulla peasiana Pilsbry, 1895
Bulla vernicosa Gould, 1859
Bursatella hirsuta Nimbs & N. G. Wilson, 2020
Bursatella leachii de Blainville, 1817
Cabangus noahi (Pola & Stout, 2008) [Dendronotus]
Cabangus regius (Pola & Stout, 2008) [Dendronotus]
Cadlinella ornatissima (Risbec, 1928) [Cadlina]
Caloria indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis]
Caloria sp. 01 Gattung: Trinchese, 1888
Caloria sp. 02 Gattung: Trinchese, 1888
Carminodoris bifurcata Baba, 1993
Carminodoris estrelyado (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998) [Hoplodoris]
Carminodoris flammea (Fahey & Gosliner, 2003) [Hoplodoris]
Carminodoris cf. flammea (Fahey & Gosliner, 2003) [Hoplodoris]
Carminodoris sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1889
Catriona purpureoanulata Baba, 1961 =>
Abronica purpureoanulata
Ceratodoris plana (Baba, 1960)[Okenia]
Ceratophyllidia cf. africana Eliot, 1903
Ceratosoma alleni Gosliner, 1996 =>
Miamira alleni
Ceratosoma amoenum (Cheeseman, 1886) [Chromodoris]
Ceratosoma brevicaudatum Abraham, 1876
Ceratosoma flavicostatum (Baba, 1940) [Miamira] =>
Miamira flavicostata
Ceratosoma gracillimum Semper in Bergh, 1876
Ceratosoma magnificum (Eliot, 1910) [Miamira] misidentifiziert =>
Miamira flavicostata
Ceratosoma miamiranum (Bergh, 1875) [Orodoris] =>
Miamira miamirana
Ceratosoma moloch Rudman, 1988 =>
Miamira moloch
Ceratosoma sinuatum (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris] =>
Miamira sinuata
Ceratosoma sp. 01 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Ceratosoma sp. 02 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Ceratosoma tenue Abraham, 1876
Ceratosoma trilobatum (J.E. Gray, 1827) [Doris]
Cerberilla affinis Bergh, 1888
Cerberilla cf. albopunctata Baba, 1976
Cerberilla ambonensis Bergh, 1905
Cerberilla annulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Eolidia]
Cerberilla incola Burn, 1974
Cerberilla sp. 02 Gattung: Bergh, 1873
Cerberilla sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1873
Chelidonura amoena Bergh, 1905
Chelidonura fulvipunctata Baba, 1938 =>
Biuve fulvipunctata
Chelidonura hirundinina (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) [Bulla]
Chelidonura mandroroa Gosliner, 2011 =>
Mariaglaja mandroroa
Chelidonura pallida Risbec, 1951
Chelidonura punctata Eliot, 1903
Chelidonura sandrana Rudman, 1973 =>
Mariaglaja tsurugensis
Chelidonura sp. 01 Gattung: A. Adams, 1850 =>
Mariaglaja tsurugensis
Chelidonura varians Eliot, 1903
Chromodorididae sp. 18 Familie: Bergh, 1891 =>
Goniobranchus sp. 09
Chromodorididae sp. 23 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Chromodoris albonares Rudman, 1990 =>
Goniobranchus albonares
Chromodoris alcalai Gosliner, 2021
Chromodoris annae Bergh, 1877
Chromodoris annulata Eliot, 1904 =>
Goniobranchus annulatus
Chromodoris aureopurpurea Collingwood, 1881 =>
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus
Chromodoris balat Bonomo & Gosliner 2020
Chromodoris bimaensis Bergh, 1905 =>
Goniobranchus tumuliferus
Chromodoris burni Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris coi (Risbec, 1956) [Glossodoris] =>
Goniobranchus coi
Chromodoris colemani Rudman, 1982 =>
Chromodoris cf. colemani
Chromodoris cf. colemani Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris collingwoodi Rudman, 1987 =>
Goniobranchus collingwoodi
Chromodoris conchyliata Yonow, 1984 =>
Goniobranchus conchyliatus
Chromodoris dianae Gosliner & Behrens, 1998
Chromodoris elisabethina Bergh, 1877
Chromodoris fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus fidelis
Chromodoris geminus Rudman, 1987 =>
Goniobranchus geminus
Chromodoris geometrica Risbec, 1928 =>
Goniobranchus geometricus
Chromodoris gleniei (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus gleniei
Chromodoris hintuanensis Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 =>
Goniobranchus hintuanensis
Chromodoris joshi Gosliner & Behrens, 1998
Chromodoris kuniei Pruvot-Fol, 1930 =>
Goniobranchus kuniei
Chromodoris leopardus Rudman, 1987 =>
Goniobranchus leopardus
Chromodoris magnifica (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Chromodoris cf. mandapamensis Valdés, Mollo & Ortea, 1999
Chromodoris michaeli Gosliner & Behrens, 1998
Chromodoris preciosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus preciosus
Chromodoris quagga Bonomo & Gosliner 2020
Chromodoris reticulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus reticulatus
Chromodoris cf. reticulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus cf. reticulatus
Chromodoris roboi Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 =>
Goniobranchus sp. 19
Chromodoris rufomaculata Pease, 1871 =>
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus
Chromodoris setoensis (Baba, 1938) [Glossodoris] =>
Goniobranchus setoensis
Chromodoris sp. 09 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Goniobranchus roboi
Chromodoris sp. 10 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Chromodoris sp. 15 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Chromodoris striatella Bergh, 1876 =>
Chromodoris balat
Chromodoris strigata Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris cf. strigata Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris tinctoria (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus tinctorius
Chromodoris tumulifera Collingwood, 1881 =>
Goniobranchus tumuliferus
Chromodoris verrieri (Crosse, 1875) [Goniodoris] =>
Goniobranchus verrieri
Chromodoris cf. verrieri (Crosse, 1875) [Goniodoris] =>
Goniobranchus cf. verrieri
Chromodoris westraliensis (O'Donoghue, 1924) [Glossodoris]
Colpodaspis sp. 02 Gattung: M. Sars, 1870
Colpodaspis thompsoni Brown, 1979
Coryphellina delicata (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Coryphellina exoptata (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Coryphellina flamma Ekimova, Deart, Antokhina, Mikhlina & Schepetov, 2022
Coryphellina sp. 01 Gattung: O'Donoghue, 1929
Coryphellina sp. 02 Gattung: O'Donoghue, 1929
Coryphellina sp. 03 Gattung: O'Donoghue, 1929 =>
Coryphellina flamma
Coryphellina sp. 04 Gattung: O'Donoghue, 1929
Costasiella formicaria (Baba, 1959) [Stiliger]
Costasiella fridae Fernández-Simón & Moles, 2023
Costasiella kuroshimae Ichikawa, 1993
Costasiella cf. kuroshimae Ichikawa, 1993
Costasiella sp. 01 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1951 =>
Costasiella fridae
Costasiella sp. 02 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Costasiella sp. 04 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Costasiella sp. 05 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Costasiella sp. 06 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Costasiella sp. 10 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Costasiella usagi Ichikawa, 1993
Cratena cf. lineata (Eliot, 1905) [Hervia]
Cratena simba Edmunds, 1970
Cratena sp. 06 Gattung: Bergh, 1864
Crimora lutea Baba, 1949 misidentifiziert =>
Polycera abai
Cuthona diversicolor (Baba, 1975) [Trinchesia] misidentifiziert =>
Tenellia yamasui
Cuthona purpureoanulata (Baba, 1961) [Catriona] =>
Abronica purpureoanulata
Cuthona sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia] =>
Trinchesia sibogae
Cuthona sp. 01 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 01
Cuthona sp. 06 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 06
Cuthona sp. 14 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 14
Cuthona sp. 15 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 15
Cuthona sp. 16 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 16
Cuthona sp. 17 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 misidentifiert =>
Flabellina sp. 13
Cuthona sp. 18 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 18
Cuthona sp. 21 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 21
Cuthona sp. 26 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 26
Cuthona sp. 27 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 27
Cuthona yamasui Hamatani, 1993 =>
Trinchesia yamasui
Cyerce bourbonica Yonow, 2012
Cyerce elegans Bergh, 1870
Cyerce kikutarobabai Hamatani, 1976
Cyerce nigra Bergh, 1871
Dendrodoris arborescens (Collingwood, 1881) [Doridopsis]
Dendrodoris carbunculosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Dendrodoris denisoni (Angas, 1864) [Doris] =>
Dendrodoris krusensternii
Dendrodoris fumata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Dendrodoris guttata (Odhner, 1917) [Doridopsis]
Dendrodoris krusensternii (J.E. Gray, 1850) [Actinodoris]
Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) [Doris]
Dendrodoris tuberculosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Dendronotus noahi Pola & Stout, 2008 =>
Cabangus noahi
Dendronotus regius Pola & Stout, 2008 =>
Cabangus regius
Dermatobranchus albus (Eliot, 1904) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus fasciatus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus fortunatus (Bergh, 1888) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus funiculus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus gonatophorus van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus kalyptos Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus ornatus (Bergh, 1874) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus phyllodes Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus pustulosus van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus rodmani Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus rubidus (Gould, 1852) [Diphyllidia]
Dermatobranchus sp. 01 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824 =>
Dermatobranchus fasciatus
Dermatobranchus sp. 04 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 12 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 22 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 23 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 24 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus tuberculatus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Diaphorodoris sp. 01 Gattung: Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923
Diniatys dubius (Schepman, 1913) [Haminea]
Discodorididae sp. 07 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 09 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 10 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 12 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 13 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 15 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 16 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 17 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 18 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 19 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 24 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 50 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 51 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 63 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodoris boholiensis Bergh, 1877
Discodoris cebuensis Bergh, 1877
Discodoris coerulescens Bergh, 1888
Discodoris sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Diversidoris crocea (Rudman, 1986) [Noumea]
Diversidoris flava (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris]
Diversidoris sp. 02 Gattung: Rudman, 1987
Dolabella auricularia (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]
Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828) [Aplysia]
Doridoidea sp. 13 Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doridoidea sp. 14 Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doridoidea sp. 15 Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doriprismatica atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Doriprismatica balut Matsuda & Gosliner, 2018
Doriprismatica paladentata (Rudman, 1986) [Glossodoris]
Doris chrysoderma Angas, 1864
Doris sp. C Gattung: Linnaeus, 1758 =>
Aldisa sp. 03
Doto cf. bella Baba, 1938
Doto greenamyeri Shipman & Gosliner, 2015
Doto racemosa Risbec, 1928
Doto rosacea Baba, 1949
Doto sp. 10 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 11 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 22 Gattung: Oken, 1815 =>
Kabeiro rubroreticulata
Doto sp. 23 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 25 Gattung: Oken, 1815 =>
Doto greenamyeri
Doto sp. 27 Gattung: Oken, 1815 =>
Kabeiro rubroreticulata
Doto sp. 28 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 29 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 30 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 33 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 35 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 37 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 38 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 45 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 51 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 52 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 58 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 60 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 62 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 63 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 64 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 74 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 75 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 77 Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto ussi Ortea, 1982
Dunga ocellata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Eolis] =>
Eubranchus ocellatus
Durvilledoris pusilla (Bergh, 1874) [Chromodoris] =>
Mexichromis pusilla
Durvilledoris similaris Rudman, 1986 =>
Mexichromis similaris
Elysia aowthai Mehrotra, Caballer, C.M. Scott, Arnold, Monchanin & Chavanich, 2020
Elysia cf. japonica Eliot, 1913
Elysia marginata (Pease, 1871) [Pterogasteron]
Elysia cf. marginata (Pease, 1871) [Pterogasteron]
Elysia nealae Ostergaard, 1955
Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus] =>
Elysia marginata (Pease, 1871)
Elysia cf. ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus] =>
Elysia cf. marginata
Elysia pusilla (Bergh, 1872) [Elysiella]
Elysia sp. 07 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 20 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 49 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 58 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 59 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 60 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 61 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 73 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 74 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 75 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia tomentosa Jensen, 1997
Elysia cf. tomentosa D Jensen, 1997
Elysia cf. tomentosa E Jensen, 1997
Elysiella pusilla Bergh, 1872 =>
Elysia pusilla
Embletonia gracilis Risbec, 1928
Ercolania sp. 05 Gattung: Trinchese, 1872
Eubranchopsis virginalis Baba, 1949 =>
Eubranchus virginalis
Eubranchus ocellatus (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Eolis]
Eubranchus putnami Fernández-Simón & Moles, 2023
Eubranchus rubropunctatus Edmunds, 1969
Eubranchus sp. 03 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 16 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 17 Gattung: Forbes, 1838 misidentifiziert =>
Tergipes sp. 03
Eubranchus sp. 18 Gattung: Forbes, 1838 =>
Eubranchus putnami
Eubranchus sp. 19 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 30 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 49 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 50 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 53 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 54 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 55 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 63 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 64 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 65 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus virginalis (Baba, 1949) [Eubranchopsis]
Euselenops luniceps (Cuvier, 1817) [Pleurobranchus]
Facelina rhodopos Yonow, 2000
Facelina sp. 04 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Facelina sp. 06 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Facelina sp. 08 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Facelinidae sp. 01 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 05 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 05 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 10 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 11 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 12 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 14 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 20 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 23 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 24 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 27 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Favorinus japonicus Baba, 1949
Favorinus mirabilis Baba, 1955
Favorinus sp. 02 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 05 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 09 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 12 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 13 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus tsuruganus Baba & Abe, 1964
Flabellina bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) [Eolis] =>
Samla bicolor
Flabellina cf. bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) [Eolis] misidentifiziert =>
Phyllodesmium sp. 09
Flabellina bilas Gosliner & Willan, 1991=>
Samla bilas
Flabellina delicata Gosliner & Willan, 1991 =>
Coryphellina delicata
Flabellina exoptata Gosliner & Willan, 1991 =>
Coryphellina exoptata
Flabellina riwo Gosliner & Willan, 1991=>
Samla riwo
Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Coryphellina]
Coryphellina rubrolineata
Flabellina cf. rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Coryphellina] =>
Unidentia angelvaldesi
Flabellina sp. 01 Gattung: Voigt, 1834
Flabellina sp. 06 Gattung: Voigt, 1834 =>
Coryphellina sp. 01
Flabellina sp. 11 Gattung: Voigt, 1834
Flabellina sp. 13 Gattung: Voigt, 1834
Flabellina sp. 14 Gattung: Voigt, 1834
Fryeria marindica (Yonow & Hayward, 1991) [Reyfria] =>
Phyllidia marindica
Fryeria menindie Brunckhorst, 1993 =>
Phyllidia picta
Fryeria picta (Pruvot-Fol, 1957) [Phyllidia] =>
Phyllidia picta
Gastropteridae sp. 05 Familie: Swainson, 1840
Gastropteron bicornutum Baba & Tokioka, 1965
Gastropteron sp. 04 Gattung: Kosse, 1813
Glossodoris acosti Matsuda & Gosliner, 2018
Glossodoris atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris] =>
Doriprismatica atromarginata
Glossodoris cincta (Bergh, 1888) [Casella] misidentifiziert =>
Glossodoris acosti
Glossodoris cf. cincta (Bergh, 1888) [Casella]
Glossodoris cruenta Rudman, 1986 =>
Ardeadoris cruenta
Glossodoris electra Rudman, 1990 =>
Ardeadoris electra
Glossodoris hikuerensis (Pruvot-Fol, 1954) [Rosodoris]
Glossodoris paladentatus Rudman, 1986 =>
Doriprismatica paladentata
Glossodoris pallida (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Glossodoris rufomarginata (Bergh, 1890) [Casella]
Glossodoris sp. 02 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831 =>
Doriprismatica balut
Godiva sp. 02 Gattung: Macnae, 1954
Godiva sp. 04 Gattung: Macnae, 1954
Godiva sp. 05 Gattung: Macnae, 1954
Godiva sp. 11 Gattung: Macnae, 1954
Goniobranchus albonares (Rudman, 1990) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus albopunctatus Garrett, 1879
Goniobranchus annulatus (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus (Collingwood, 1881) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus coi (Risbec, 1956) [Glossodoris]
Goniobranchus collingwoodi (Rudman, 1987) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus conchyliatus (Yonow, 1984) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus fabulus Soong & Gosliner, 2022
Goniobranchus fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Goniobranchus geminus (Rudman, 1987) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus geometricus (Risbec, 1928) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus gleniei (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Goniobranchus hintuanensis (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus kuniei (Pruvot-Fol, 1930) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus leopardus (Rudman, 1987) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus cf. mandapamensis (Valdés, Mollo & Ortea, 1999) [Chromodoris] =>
Chromodoris cf. mandapamensis
Goniobranchus preciosus (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Goniobranchus reticulatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Goniobranchus cf. reticulatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Goniobranchus roboi (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998) [Chromodoris] =>
Goniobranchus sp. 19
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus setoensis (Baba, 1938) [Glossodoris]
Goniobranchus sp. 02 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 07 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 09 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 16 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 19 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 24 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 26 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 29 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus tinctorius (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Goniobranchus tumuliferus (Collingwood, 1881) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus verrieri (Crosse, 1875) [Goniodoris]
Goniobranchus cf. verrieri (Crosse, 1875) [Goniodoris]
Goniodoridella savignyi Pruvot-Fol, 1933
Goniodoridella sp. 01 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1933 =>
Murphydoris adusta
Goniodoridella sp. 02 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1933 =>
Murphydoris puncticulata
Goniodoridella sp. 04 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1933 =>
Murphydoris sp. 01
Goniodoridella sp. 06 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1933 =>
Murphydoris sp. 03
Goniodoris felis Baba, 1949
Goniodoris sp. 01 Gattung: Forbes & Goodsir, 1839 =>
Pelagella longicornis
Goniodoris sp. 02 Gattung: Forbes & Goodsir, 1839 =>
Pelagella albopunctata
Goniodoris sp. 04 Gattung: Forbes & Goodsir, 1839
Goniodoris sp. 05 Gattung: Forbes & Goodsir, 1839
Goniodoris violacea Risbec, 1928
Gymnodoris aurita (Gould, 1852) [Doridopsis]
Gymnodoris ceylonica (Kelaart, 1858) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris citrina (Bergh, 1875) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris crocea (Bergh, 1889) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris impudica (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Gymnodoris rubropapulosa (Bergh, 1905) [Trevelyana] =>
Gymnodoris impudica
Gymnodoris sp. 11 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 15 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855 =>
Gymnodoris crocea
Gymnodoris sp. 17 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 18 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 24 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 28 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 33 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 45 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 56 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 57 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris subflava Baba, 1949 misidentifiziert =>
Gymnodoris crocea
Gymnodoris tuberculosa Knutson & Gosliner, 2014
Halgerda bacalusia Fahey & Gosliner 1999
Halgerda batangas Carlson & Hoff, 2000
Halgerda carlsoni Rudman, 1978
Halgerda elegans Bergh, 1905 =>
Halgerda willeyi
Halgerda indotessellata Tibiriçá, Pola & Cervera, 2018
Halgerda maricola Fahey & Gosliner, 2001
Halgerda onna Fahey & Gosliner, 2001
Halgerda paulayi Donohoo & Gosliner, 2023
Halgerda punctata Farran, 1905
Halgerda sp. 03 Genus: Bergh, 1880 =>
Halgerda paulayi
Halgerda stricklandi Fahey & Gosliner 1999
Halgerda tessellata (Bergh, 1880) [Dictydoris]
Halgerda theobroma Fahey & Gosliner, 2001
Halgerda willeyi Eliot, 1903
Hallaxa fuscescens (Pease, 1871) [Doris]
Hallaxa sp. 02 Gattung: Eliot, 1909
Haloa aptei (Bharate, Oskars, Narayana, Ravinesh, Biju Kumar & Malaquias, 2018) [Haminoea]
Haminoea aptei Bharate, Oskars, Narayana, Ravinesh, Biju Kumar & Malaquias, 2018 =>
Haloa aptei
Haminoea ovalis Pease, 1868 =>
Lamprohaminoea ovalis
Haminoeidae sp. 02 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Haminoeidae sp. 10 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Haminoeidae sp. 11 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Haminoeidae sp. 09 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Hermaea sp. 02 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Hermaea sp. 09 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Hermaea sp. 14 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Hermaea sp. 15 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Herviella sp. 04 Gattung: Baba, 1949
Hexabranchus lacer (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Hexabranchus sanguineus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hoplodoris bifurcata (Baba, 1993) [Carminodoris] =>
Carminodoris bifurcata
Hoplodoris estrelyado Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 =>
Carminodoris estrelyado
Hoplodoris flammea Fahey & Gosliner, 2003 =>
Carminodoris flammea
Hoplodoris cf. flammea Fahey & Gosliner, 2003 =>
Carminodoris cf. flammea
Hydatina amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Hypselodoris apolegma (Yonow, 2001) [Risbecia]
Hypselodoris confetti Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Hypselodoris bullockii (Collingwood, 1881) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris cf. bullockii (Collingwood, 1881) [Chromodoris] =>
Hypselodoris variobranchia
Hypselodoris brycei Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Hypselodoris decorata (Risbec, 1928) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris emma Rudman, 1977
Hypselodoris iacula Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Hypselodoris infucata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hypselodoris kaname Baba, 1994
Hypselodoris kanga Rudman, 1977
Hypselodoris katherinae Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Hypselodoris krakatoa Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Hypselodoris lacuna Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Hypselodoris maculosa (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris maritima (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Hypselodoris paradisa Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Hypselodoris pulchella (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hypselodoris reidi Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Hypselodoris roo Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Hypselodoris saintvincentius Burn, 1962
Hypselodoris sp. 04 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855 =>
Hypselodoris katherinae
Hypselodoris sp. 05 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855 =>
Hypselodoris lacuna
Hypselodoris sp. 14 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Hypselodoris tryoni (Garrett, 1873) [Goniodoris]
Hypselodoris variobranchia Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Hypselodoris whitei (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) [Doriprismatica]
Hypselodoris zebrina (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris zephyra Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Janolus flavoanulatus Pola & Gosliner, 2019
Janolus savinkini Martynov & Korshunova, 2012
Janolus sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Janolus sp. 15 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Janolus sp. 27 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Janolus tricellariodes Pola & Gosliner, 2019
Jorunna funebris (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Jorunna parva (Baba, 1938) [Thordisa]
Jorunna rubescens (Bergh, 1876) [Kentrodoris]
Jorunna sp. 09 Gattung: Bergh, 1876
Jorunna sp. 13 Gattung: Bergh, 1876
Jorunna sp. 17 Gattung: Bergh, 1876
Jorunna sp. 21 Gattung: Bergh, 1876
Julia exquisita Gould, 1862
Kabeiro phasmida Shipman & Gosliner, 2015
Kabeiro rubroreticulata Shipman & Gosliner, 2015
Kaloplocamus dotke Vallés & Gosliner, 2006
Kaloplocamus maru Vallés & Gosliner, 2006
Kaloplocamus peludo Vallés & Gosliner, 2006
Kaloplocamus sp. 02 Gattung: Bergh, 1892
Kaloplocamus sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1892
Kaloplocamus sp. 12 Gattung: Bergh, 1892
Kentrodoris rubescens Bergh, 1876 =>
Jorunna rubescens
Lamprohaminoea evelinae Oskars & Malaquias, 2020
Lamprohaminoea ovalis (Pease, 1868) [Haminoea]
Limapontiidae sp. 02 Familie: J.E. Gray, 1847
Limapontiidae sp. 09 Familie: J.E. Gray, 1847
Limenandra confusa Carmona, Pola, Gosliner & Cervera, 2013
Limenandra fusiformis (Baba, 1949) [Baeolidia]
Limenandra nodosa Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958 =>
Limenandra confusa
Limenandra rosanae Carmona, Pola, Gosliner & Cervera, 2013
Limenandra sp. 01 Gattung: Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958 =>
Limenandra confusa
Lobiger viridis Pease, 1863
Lomanotus sp. 01 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 02 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 05 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 08 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 09 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 10 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 13 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 15 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 16 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus vermiformis Eliot, 1908
Mariaglaja inornata (Baba, 1949) [Chelidonura]
Mariaglaja mandroroa (Gosliner, 2011) [Chelidonura]
Mariaglaja tsurugensis (Baba & Abe, 1959) [Chelidonura]
Marionia arborescens Bergh, 1890
Marionia elongoreticulata V.G. Smith & Gosliner, 2007
Marionia elongoviridis V.G. Smith & Gosliner, 2007
Marionia sp. 02 Gattung: Vayssičre, 1877
Marionia sp. 15 Gattung: Vayssičre, 1877
Marionia sp. 16 Gattung: Vayssičre, 1877
Marionia sp. 18 Gattung: Vayssičre, 1877
Marionia sp. 40 Gattung: Vayssičre, 1877
Martadoris amakusana (Baba, 1987) [Tambja]
Martadoris limaciformis (Eliot, 1908) [Nembrotha]
Melibe colemani Gosliner & Pola, 2012
Melibe coralophilia Gosliner & Pola, 2012
Melibe engeli Risbec, 1937
Melibe papillosa (de Philippi, 1867) [Jacunia]
Melibe viridis (Kelaart, 1858) [Meliboea]
Mexichromis aurora (R. F. Johnson & Gosliner, 1998) [Pectenodoris]
Mexichromis macropus Rudman, 1983
Mexichromis mariei (Crosse, 1872) [Glossodoris]
Mexichromis multituberculata (Baba, 1953) [Glossodoris]
Mexichromis pusilla (Bergh, 1874) [Chromodoris]
Mexichromis similaris (Rudman, 1986) [Durvilledoris]
Mexichromis trilineata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) [Goniodoris]
Miamira alleni (Gosliner, 1996) [Ceratosoma]
Miamira flavicostata Baba, 1940
Miamira miamirana (Bergh, 1875) [Orodoris]
Miamira moloch (Rudman, 1988) [Ceratosoma]
Miamira sinuata (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris]
Micromelo guamensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) [Bullaea]
Micromelo undatus (Bruguičre, 1792) [Bulla] =>
Micromelo guamensis
Moridilla brockii Bergh, 1888
Moridilla fifo Carmona & N. G. Wilson, 2018
Murphydoris adusta Paz-Sedano, Smirnoff, Candás, Gosliner & Pola, 2022
Murphydoris puncticulata Paz-Sedano, Smirnoff, Candás, Gosliner & Pola, 2022
Murphydoris sp. 01 Gattung: Sigurdsson, 1991
Murphydoris sp. 03 Gattung: Sigurdsson, 1991
Myja longicornis Bergh, 1896
Myja sp. 02 Gattung: Bergh, 1896
Naisdoris liklik (Gosliner, 2004)[Okenia]
Nembrotha aurea Pola, Cervera & Gosliner, 2008
Nembrotha chamberlaini Gosliner & Behrens, 1997
Nembrotha cristata Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha cf. guttata Yonow, 1993 =>
Nembrotha cf. yonowae
Nembrotha kubaryana Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha lineolata Bergh, 1905
Nembrotha milleri Gosliner & Behrens, 1997
Nembrotha mullineri Gosliner & Behrens, 1997
Nembrotha nigerrima Bergh, 1877 =>
Nembrotha kubaryana
Nembrotha purpureolineata O'Donoghue, 1924
Nembrotha? sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha sp. 06 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha sp. 09 Gattung: Bergh, 1877 =>
Nembrotha mullineri
Nembrotha sp. 10 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha sp. 11 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha sp. 15 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha cf. yonowae Göthel & Debelius, 1992
Niparaya sp. 02 Gattung: Zamora-Silva & Malaquias, 2017
Noalda sp. 01 Gattung: Iredale, 1936
Noalda sp. 02 Gattung: Iredale, 1936
Notarchus indicus Schweigger, 1820
Notobryon wardi Odhner, 1936
Notodoris citrina Bergh, 1875
Notodoris gardineri Eliot, 1906
Notodoris serenae Gosliner & Behrens, 1997
Noumea flava (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris] =>
Diversidoris flava
Noumea laboutei Rudman, 1986 =>
Verconia laboutei
Noumea norba Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 =>
Verconia norba
Noumea simplex (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris] =>
Verconia simplex
Noumeaella isa Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1970
Noumeaella rehderi Er. Marcus, 1965
Noumeaella sp. 01 Gattung: Risbec, 1937
Noumeaella sp. 02 Gattung: Risbec, 1937
Noumeaella sp. 03 Gattung: Risbec, 1937
Noumeaella sp. 06 Gattung: Risbec, 1937
Noumeaella sp. 09 Gattung: Risbec, 1937
Odontoglaja guamensis Rudman, 1978
Okenia brunneomaculata Gosliner, 2004 =>
Bermudella brunneomaculata
Okenia kendi Gosliner, 2004 =>
Okenia sp. 14
Okenia liklik Gosliner, 2004 =>
Naisdoris liklik
Okenia pellucida Burn, 1967 =>
Bermudella pellucida
Okenia plana Baba, 1960 =>
Ceratodoris plana
Okenia sp. 07 Gattung: Menke, 1830
Okenia sp. 08 Gattung: Menke, 1830
Okenia sp. 09 Gattung: Menke, 1830
Otinodoris sp. 04 Gattung: White, 1948
Okenia sp. 14 Gattung: Menke, 1830
Okenia sp. 19 Gattung: Menke, 1830
Oxynoe viridis (Pease, 1861) [Lophocercus]
Papawera maugeansis (Burn, 1966) [Haminoea]
Paradoris erythraeensis (Vayssičre, 1912) [Discodoris]
Paradoris hypocrita Yonow, 2020
Paradoris liturata (Bergh, 1905) [Discodoris]
Paradoris sp. 05 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Paradoris sp. 07 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Pectenodoris aurora R. F. Johnson & Gosliner, 1998 =>
Mexichromis aurora
Pectenodoris trilineata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) [Goniodoris] =>
Mexichromis trilineata
Pelagella albopunctata Paz-Sedano, Smirnoff, Gosliner & Pola, 2023
Pelagella longicornis Paz-Sedano, Smirnoff, Gosliner & Pola, 2023
Phanerophthalmus sp. 02 Gattung: A. Adams, 1850
Phestilla lugubris (Bergh, 1870) [Cratena]
Phestilla melanobrachia Bergh, 1874
Phestilla minor Rudman, 1981
Phestilla sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1874 =>
Phestilla viei
Phestilla sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1874 =>
Phestilla goniophaga
Phestilla sp. 07 Gattung: Bergh, 1874
Phestilla goniophaga J.-T. Hu, Y.-J. Zhang, S. K. F. Yiu, J. Y. Xie & J.-W. Qui, 2020
Phestilla viei Mehrotra, Caballer & Chavanich in Mehrotra, Arnold, Wang, Chavanich, Hoeksema & Caballer, 2020
Phidiana anulifera (Baba, 1949) [Facelinella]
Phidiana indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis] =>
Caloria indica
Phidiana militaris (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Eolis]
Philinopsis ctenophoraphaga Gosliner, 2011
Philinopsis falciphallus Gosliner, 2011 =>
Spinophallus falciphallus
Philinopsis gardineri (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium] =>
Tubulophilinopsis gardineri
Philinopsis lineolata (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854) [Aglaja] =>
Tubulophilinopsis lineolata
Philinopsis pilsbryi (Eliot, 1900) [Doridium] =>
Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi
Philinopsis speciosa Pease, 1860
Philinopsis troubridgensis (Verco, 1909) [Aglaja]
Phyllaplysia lafonti (P. Fischer, 1870) [Dolabrifera]
Phyllaplysia sp. 01 Gattung: P. Fischer, 1872
Phyllidia alyta Yonow, 1996
Phyllidia cf. alyta Yonow, 1996
Phyllidia babai Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidia coelestis Bergh, 1905
Phyllidia elegans Bergh, 1869
Phyllidia exquisita Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidia marindica (Yonow & Hayward, 1991) [Reyfria]
Phyllidia ocellata Cuvier, 1804
Phyllidia picta Pruvot-Fol, 1957
Phyllidia polkadotsa Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidia tula Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970
Phyllidia varicosa Lamarck, 1801
Phyllidiella cf. annulata (J.E. Gray, 1853) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiella cooraburrama Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiella lizae Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiella nigra (van Hasselt, 1824) [Phyllidia] misidentifiziert =>
Phyllidiopsis burni
Phyllidiella pustulosa (Cuvier, 1804) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiella rudmani Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiella zeylanica (Kelaart, 1859) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiopsis annae Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiopsis burni Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis Bergh, 1876
Phyllidiopsis fissurata Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiopsis krempfi Pruvot-Fol, 1957
Phyllidiopsis phiphiensis Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiopsis pipeki Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiopsis shireenae Brunckhorst, 1990
Phyllidiopsis sp. 01 Gattung: Bergh, 1875 misidentifiziert =>
Phyllidia polkadotsa
Phyllidiopsis xishaensis (Lin, 1983) [Phyllidia]
Phyllodesmium briareum (Bergh, 1896) [Ennoia]
Phyllodesmium colemani Rudman, 1991
Phyllodesmium crypticum Rudman, 1981
Phyllodesmium hyalinum Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium iriomotense Baba, 1991
Phyllodesmium jakobsenae Burghardt & Wägele, 2004
Phyllodesmium kabiranum Baba, 1991
Phyllodesmium karenae Moore & Gosliner, 2009
Phyllodesmium lembehense Burghardt, Schrödl & Wägele, 2008
Phyllodesmium longicirrum (Bergh, 1905) [Myrrhine]
Phyllodesmium macphersonae (Burn, 1962) [Cratena]
Phyllodesmium magnum Rudman, 1991
Phyllodesmium parangatum Ortiz & Gosliner, 2003
Phyllodesmium poindimiei (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidia]
Phyllodesmium rudmani Burghardt & Gosliner, 2006
Phyllodesmium sp. 08 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium sp. 09 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium sp. 10 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831 =>
Phyllodesmium undulatum
Phyllodesmium sp. 11 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium sp. 13 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831 =>
Phyllodesmium karenae
Phyllodesmium sp. 16 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium sp. 21 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium tuberculatum Moore & Gosliner, 2009
Phyllodesmium undulatum Moore & Gosliner, 2014
Placida kevinleei McCarthy, Krug & Valdés, 2017
Placida dendritica (Alder & Hancock, 1843) [Calliopaea]
Plakobranchus noctisstellatus Mehrotra, Caballer, C.M. Scott, Arnold, Monchanin & Chavanich, 2020
Plakobranchus ocellatus van Hasselt, 1824
Plakobranchus papua Meyers-Muńoz & van der Velde, 2016
Platydoris cinerobranchiata Dorgan, Valdés & Gosliner, 2002
Platydoris cruenta (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Platydoris dierythros Fahey & Gosliner, 2003
Platydoris sabulosa Dorgan, Valdés & Gosliner, 2002
Platydoris sanguinea Bergh, 1905
Platydoris scabra (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Platydoris sp. 08 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Pleurehdera stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus]
Pleurobranchaea brockii Bergh, 1897
Pleurobranchus albiguttatus (Bergh, 1905) [Oscanius]
Pleurobranchus forskalii Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Pleurobranchus grandis Pease, 1868
Pleurobranchus peronii Cuvier, 1804
Plocamopherus ceylonicus (Kelaart, 1858) [Polycera]
Plocamopherus maculapodium Vallčs & Gosliner, 2006
Plocamopherus cf. maculapodium Vallčs & Gosliner, 2006
Plocamopherus maculatus (Pease, 1860) [Histiophorus]
Plocamopherus margaretae Vallčs & Gosliner, 2006
Plocamopherus pecoso Vallčs & Gosliner, 2006
Plocamopherus sp. 02 Gattung: Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Plocamopherus sp. 03 Gattung: Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Plocamopherus tilesii Bergh, 1877
Polybranchia jannae Medrano, Krug, Gosliner, Biju Kumar & Á. Valdés, 2018
Polybranchia orientalis (Kelaart, 1858) [Proctonotus]
Polycera abei (Baba, 1960) [Greilada]
Polycera risbeci Odhner, 1941
Polycera sp. 02 Gattung: Cuvier, 1817
Polycera sp. 07 Gattung: Cuvier, 1817
Polycera sp. 08 Gattung: Cuvier, 1817
Polycera sp. 17 Gattung: Cuvier, 1817
Pruvotfolia sp. 02 Gattung: J.Tardy, 1970
Pteraeolidia ianthina (Angas, 1864) [Flabellina] =>
Pteraeolidia semperi
Pteraeolidia semperi (Bergh, 1870) [Flabellina]
Reticulidia fungia Brunckhorst & Gosliner in Brunckhorst, 1993
Reticulidia halgerda Brunckhorst & Burn in Brunckhorst, 1990
Reticulidia suzanneae Valdés & Behrens, 2002
Risbecia apolegma Yonow, 2001 =>
Hypselodoris apolegma
Risbecia pulchella (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris] =>
Hypselodoris pulchella
Risbecia tryoni (Garrett, 1873) [Goniodoris] =>
Hypselodoris tryoni
Roboastra gracilis (Bergh, 1877) [Nembrotha]
Roboastra luteolineata (Baba, 1936) [Nembrotha] =>
Tyrannodoris luteolineata
Roboastra tentaculata (Pola, Cervera & Gosliner 2005) [Tambja] misidentifiziert =>
Tambja sp. 04
Rostanga bifurcata Rudman & Avern, 1989
Rostanga lutescens (Bergh, 1905) [Discodoris]
Rostanga sp. 02 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 20 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 21 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 22 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 23 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Roxaniella sp. 01 Gattung: Monterosato, 1884
Sacoproteus smaragdinus (Baba, 1949) [Stiliger]
Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum Carlson & Hoff, 1973
Sagaminopteron ornatum Tokioka & Baba, 1964
Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Carlson & Hoff, 1974
Sakuraeolis kirembosa Rudman, 1980
Sakuraeolis nungunoides Rudman, 1980
Sakuraeolis sp. 05 Gattung: Baba in Baba & Hamatani, 1965
Samla bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) [Eolis]
Samla bilas (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Samla riwo (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Sclerodoris sp. 05 Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris sp. 08 Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris sp. 09 Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris sp. 12 Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris sp. 13 Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris tuberculata Eliot, 1904
Scyllaea fulva Quoy & Gaimard, 1824
Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus, 1758 =>
Scyllaea fulva
Siphopteron brunneomarginatum (Carlson & Hoff, 1974) [Gastropteron]
Siphopteron ladrones (Carlson & Hoff, 1974) [Gastropteron]
Siphopteron makisig Ong & Gosliner, 2017
Siphopteron nakakatuwa Ong & Gosliner, 2017
Siphopteron sp. 02 Gattung: Gosliner, 1989
Siphopteron sp. 08 Gattung: Gosliner, 1989
Siphopteron tigrinum Gosliner, 1989
Sohgenia palauensis Hamatani, 1991
Spinophallus coronatus (Gosliner, 2011) [Philinopsis]
Spinophallus falciphallus (Gosliner, 2011) [Philinopsis]
Spurilla cf. chromosoma Cockerell in Cockerell & Eliot, 1905 =>
Anteaeolidiella cf. chromosoma
Spurilla major (Eliot, 1903) [Berghia] =>
Baeolidia moebii
Spurilla salaamica Rudman, 1982 =>
Baeolidia salaamica
Stiliger smaragdinus Baba, 1949 =>
Sacoproteus smaragdinus
Stiliger ornatus Ehrenberg, 1828 =>
Costasiella sp. 10
Stiliger sp. 01 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1828
Stiliger sp. 07 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1828
Stiliger sp. 08 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1828
Stiliger sp. 09 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1828
Stiliger sp. 10 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1828
Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) [Aplysia]
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Aplysia]
Syphonota geographica (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) [Siphonotus]
Tambja affinis (Eliot, 1904) [Nembrotha]
Tambja amakusana Baba, 1987 =>
Martadoris amakusana
Tambja gabrielae Pola, Cervera & Gosliner 2005
Tambja limaciformis (Eliot, 1908) [Nembrotha] =>
Martadoris limaciformis
Tambja morosa (Bergh, 1877) [Nembrotha]
Tambja cf. morosa (Bergh, 1877) [Nembrotha]
Tambja olivaria Yonow, 1994
Tambja sp. 04 Gattung: Burn, 1962
Tambja sp. 10 Gattung: Burn, 1962
Tambja tentaculata Pola, Cervera & Gosliner 2005 misidentifiziert =>
Tambja sp. 04
Taringa halgerda Gosliner & Behrens, 1998
Tayuva lilacina (Gould, 1852) [Doris]
Tenellia lugubris (Bergh, 1870) [Cratena] =>
Phestilla lugubris
Tenellia melanobrachia (Bergh, 1874) [Phestilla] =>
Phestilla melanobrachia
Tenellia minor (Rudman, 1981) [Phestilla] =>
Phestilla minor
Tenellia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia] =>
Trinchesia sibogae
Tenellia sp. 06 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 06
Tenellia sp. 14 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 14
Tenellia sp. 15 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 15
Tenellia sp. 16 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 16
Tenellia sp. 17 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 misidentifiert =>
Flabellina sp. 13
Tenellia sp. 18 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 18
Tenellia sp. 21 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 21
Tenellia sp. 23 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 01
Tenellia sp. 26 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 26
Tenellia sp. 27 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 27
Tenellia sp. 28 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 28
Tenellia sp. 31 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 31
Tenellia sp. 34 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 34
Tenellia sp. 41 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 41
Tenellia sp. 42 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 42
Tenellia yamasui (Hamatani, 1993) [Cuthona] =>
Trinchesia yamasui
Tergipes sp. 01 Gattung: Cuvier, 1805 beschrieben =>
Tergiposacca longicerata
Tergipes sp. 03 Gattung: Cuvier, 1805
Tergiposacca longicerata Cella, Carmona, Ekimova, Chichvarkhin, Schepetov & Gosliner, 2016
Thecacera pacifica (Bergh, 1883) [Ohola]
Thecacera picta Baba, 1972
Thecacera sp. 01 Gattung: J. Fleming, 1828
Thecacera sp. 02 Gattung: J. Fleming, 1828
Thecacera sp. 09 Gattung: J.Fleming, 1828
Thecacera sp. 12 Gattung: J.Fleming, 1828
Thecacera sp. 13 Gattung: J.Fleming, 1828
Thordisa albomacula Chan & Gosliner, 2007
Thordisa sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Thordisa sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Thorunna africana Rudman, 1984
Thorunna australis (Risbec, 1928) [Chromodoris]
Thorunna daniellae (Kay & Young, 1969) [Hypselodoris]
Thorunna florens (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Thorunna cf. florens (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Thorunna furtiva Bergh, 1878
Thorunna halourga R.F. Johnson & Gosliner, 2001
Thorunna horologia Rudman, 1984
Thorunna sp. 01 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Thuridilla albopustulosa Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla coerulea (Kelaart, 1858) [Elysia]
Thuridilla flavomaculata Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla gracilis (Risbec, 1928) [Elysia]
Thuridilla hoffae Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla indopacifica Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla lineolata (Bergh, 1905) [Elysia]
Thuridilla livida (Baba, 1955) [Elysia]
Thuridilla moebii (Bergh, 1888) [Plakobranchus?]
Thuridilla sp. 10 Gattung: Bergh, 1872
Thuridilla sp. 11 Gattung: Bergh, 1872
Thuridilla sp. 14 Gattung: Bergh, 1872
Thuridilla undula Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla vataae (Risbec, 1928) [Elysia]
Trapania armilla Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania caerulea Gsliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania euryeia Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania cf. euryeia Gosliner & Fahe
Tomoberthella martensi (Pilsbry, 1896) [Gymnotoplax]y, 2008 =>
Trapania tamaraw
Trapania gibbera Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania kamagong Smirnoff, Donohoo & Gosliner, 2022
Trapania miltabrancha Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania palmula Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania reticulata Rudman, 1987
Trapania scurra Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania sp. 04 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania sp. 11 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania sp. 12 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931 =>
Trapania caerulea
Trapania sp. 14 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania sp. 19 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania sp. 23 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931 =>
Trapania kamagong
Trapania sp. 24 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania squama Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania tamaraw Smirnoff, Donohoo & Gosliner, 2022
Trapania tora Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania vitta Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trinchesia diversicolor Baba, 1975 misidentifiziert =>
Trinchesia yamasui
Trinchesia purpureoanulata (Baba, 1961) [Catriona] =>
Abronica purpureoanulata
Trinchesia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia]
Trinchesia sp. 01 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 06 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 14 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 15 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 16 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 17 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879 misidentifiert =>
Flabellina sp. 13
Trinchesia sp. 18 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 21 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 26 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 27 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 28 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 31 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 34 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 41 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 42 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 56 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 69 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 73 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 76 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 77 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 79 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 84 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 85 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 89 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 90 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 91 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 102 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 103 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 104 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 105 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 106 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 107 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 108 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 109 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 110 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 111 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 112 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 113 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 114 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 115 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 116 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 117 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia yamasui (Hamatani, 1993) [Cuthona]
Trippa intecta (Kelaart, 1859) [Doris] =>
Atagema ornata
Tritonia sp. 03 Gattung: Cuvier, 1797
Tritonia sp. 12 Gattung: Cuvier, 1797
Tritonia sp. 17 Gattung: Cuvier, 1797
Tritoniopsis elegans (Audouin, 1826) [Tritonia]
Tubulophilinopsis gardineri (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium]
Tubulophilinopsis lineolata (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854) [Aglaja]
Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi (Eliot, 1900) [Doridium]
Tubulophilinopsis reticulata (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium]
Tubulophilinopsis cf. reticulata (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium]
Tubulophilinopsis sp. 02 Gattung: Zamora-Silva & Malaquias, 2017
Tubulophilinopsis sp. 04 Gattung: Zamora-Silva & Malaquias, 2017
Tyrannodoris luteolineata (Baba, 1936) [Nembrotha]
Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]
Unidentia angelvaldesi Millen & Hermosillo, 2012 =>
Unidentia sandramillenae
Unidentia sandramillenae Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Unidentia sp. 02 Gattung: Millen & Hermosillo, 2012
Verconia laboutei ( Rudman, 1986) [Noumea] misidentifiziert =>
Verconia sp. 05
Verconia norba (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Noumea]
Verconia simplex (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Verconia sp. 05 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Verconia sp. 07 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Verconia verconis (Basedow & Hedley, 1905) [Albania]
|