Hinterkiemer vom
nordwestlichen Pazifik

Abronica purpureoanulata (Baba, 1961) [Catriona]
Actinocyclus papillatus (Bergh, 1878) [Sphaerodoris]
Aegires citrinus (Bergh, 1875) [Notodoris] => Notodoris citrina
Aegires citrinus  Pruvot-Fol, 1930
Aegires exeches  Fahey & Gosliner, 2004 evtl. ein Synonym von Aegires punctilucens (d'Orbigny, 1837)
Aegires flores  Fahey & Gosliner, 2004
Aegires incusus  Fahey & Gosliner, 2004
Aegires pruvotfolae  Fahey & Gosliner, 2004 => Aegires citrinus
Aegires serenae (Gosliner & Behrens, 1997) [Notodoris] => Notodoris serenae
Aegires sp. 04  Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Aegires villosus  Farran, 1905
Aegires sp. 01  Gattung: Lovén, 1844 => Aegires flores
Aeolidida sp. 01  Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934 => Aeolidioidea sp. 01
Aeolidida sp. 02  Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934 => Aeolidioidea sp. 02
Aeolidida sp. 10  Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934
Aeolidida sp. 14  Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934
Aeolidida sp. 15  Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934
Aeolidida sp. 16  Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934
Aeolidida sp. 17  Infraordnung: Odhner, 1934
Aeolidiella alba  Risbec, 1928 => Bulbaeolidia alba
Aeolidiella chromosoma (Cockerell in Cockerell & Eliot, 1905 ) [Spurilla] => Anteaeolidiella chromosoma
Aeolidiella indica  Bergh, 1888 => Anteaeolidiella cacaotica oder Anteaeolidiella takanosimensis
Aeolidiidae sp. 01  Familie: J.E. Gray, 1827
Aeolidioidea sp. 01  Überfamilie: J.E. Gray, 1827
Aeolidioidea sp. 02  Überfamilie: J.E. Gray, 1827
Aeolidiopsis ransoni  Pruvot-Fol, 1956 => Baeolidia ransoni
Aglaja cf. ezoensis  Baba, 1957 => Melanochlamys diomedea
Aglaja orientalis  Baba, 1949 => Spinoaglaja orientalis
Aglajidae sp. 01  Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Aglajidae sp. 04  Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Aldisa albatrossae  Elwood, Valdés & Gosliner 2000
Aldisa cooperi  Robilliard & Baba, 1972
Aldisa pikokai  Bertsch & Johnson, 1982
Aldisa sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Aldisa sp. 02  Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Aldisa sp. 07  Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Analogium striatum (Eliot, 1908) [Trevelyana] => Gymnodoris striata
Ancula kariyana  Baba, 1990
Anteaeolidiella cacaotica (Stimpson, 1855) [Aeolis]
Anteaeolidiella chromosoma (Cockerell in Cockerell & Eliot, 1905 ) [Spurilla]
Anteaeolidiella foulisi (Angas, 1864) [Aeolis] => Anteaeolidiella cacaotica oder Anteaeolidiella takanosimensis
Anteaeolidiella indica (Bergh, 1888) [Aeolidiella] => Anteaeolidiella cacaotica oder Anteaeolidiella takanosimensis
Anteaeolidiella takanosimensis (Baba, 1930) [Aeolidiella orientalis takanosimensis]
Antonietta janthina  Baba & Hamatani, 1977
Apata pricei komandorica  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Aplustrum amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Aplysia argus  Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830
Aplysia dactylomela  Rang, 1828 => Aplysia argus
Aplysia gigantea  G.B. Sowerby I, 1869
Aplysia juliana  Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Aplysia kurodai  Baba, 1937
Aplysia oculifera  A. Adams & Reeve, 1850
Aplysia parvula  Mörch, 1863
Aplysiopsis minor (Baba, 1959) [Hermaeina]
Aplysiopsis nigra (Baba, 1949) [Hermaeina]
Aplysiopsis orientalis  Baba, 1949
Aplysiopsis toyamana (Baba, 1959) [Hermaeina]
Archidoris tricolor (Baba, 1938) [Neodoris] => Doris tricolor
Ardeadoris angustolutea (Rudman, 1990) [Noumea]
Ardeadoris averni (Rudman, 1985) [Glossodoris]
Ardeadoris cruenta (Rudman, 1986) [Glossodoris]
Ardeadoris egretta  Rudman, 1984
Ardeadoris symmetrica (Rudman, 1990) [Glossodoris]
Ardeadoris tomsmithi (Bertsch & Gosliner, 1989) [Glossodoris]
Armina magna  Baba, 1955
Armina major  Baba, 1949
Armina semperi (Bergh, 1861) [Pleurophyllidia] => Armina sp. 14
Armina sp. 14  Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Arminidae sp. 01  Familie: Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Asteronotus cespitosus (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris]
Atagema intecta (Kelaart, 1859) [Doris] => Atagema ornata
Atagema ornata (Ehrenberg, 1831) [Doris]
Atagema spongiosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Atys semistriata  Pease, 1860
Babakina cf. festiva (Roller, 1972) [Babaina]
Babakina indopacifica  Gosliner, Gonzales-Duarte & Cervera, 2007
Baeolidia chaka (Gosliner, 1985) [Berghia]
Baeolidia cf. chaka (Gosliner, 1985) [Berghia]
Baeolidia japonica  Baba, 1933
Baeolidia moebii (Bergh, 1888) [Fenrisia]
Baeolidia nodosa (Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958) [Limenandra] => Limenandra confusa
Baeolidia palythoae  Gosliner, 1985 misidentifiziert => Baeolidia rieae
Baeolidia ransoni (Pruvot-Fol, 1956) [Aeolidiopsis]
Baeolidia rieae  Carmona, Pola, Gosliner & Cervera, 2014
Baeolidia salaamica (Rudman, 1982) [Spurilla]
Berghia chaka  Gosliner, 1985 => Baeolidia chaka
Berghia cf. chaka  Gosliner, 1985 => Baeolidia cf. chaka
Berghia major  Eliot, 1903 => Baeolidia moebii
Berthelinia limax (Kawaguti & Baba, 1959) [Tamanovalva] evtl. ein Synonym von Berthelinia schlumbergeri  Dautzenberg, 1895
Berthella martensi (Pilsbry, 1896) [Gymnotoplax]
Berthellina citrina (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Pleurobranchus]
Biuve fulvipunctata (Baba, 1938) [Chelidonura]
Borealea sanamyanae  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Bornella anguilla  S. Johnson, 1984
Bornella hermanni  Angas, 1864
Bornella stellifera (A. Adams & Reeve in A. Adams, 1848) [Dendronotus]
Bornella cf. stellifera (A. Adams & Reeve in A. Adams, 1848) [Dendronotus]
Bosellia cf. mimetica  Trinchese, 1891
Bulbaeolidia alba (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidiella]
Bullina lineata (J.E. Gray, 1825) [Bulla]
Bursatella leachii  de Blainville, 1817
Cadlina japonica  Baba, 1937
Cadlina luteomarginata  MacFarland, 1966
Cadlinella ornatissima (Risbec, 1928) [Cadlina]
Cadlinella sagamiensis (Baba, 1937) [Cadlina]
Cadlinella subornatissima  Baba, 1996
Caloria indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis]
Caloria sp. 01  Gattung: Trinchese, 1888
Carminodoris armata  Baba, 1993
Carminodoris bifurcata  Baba, 1993
Catriona beta  Baba & Abe, 1964 => Trinchesia beta
Catriona cf. pinnifera (Baba, 1949) [Cratena]
Catriona pupillae  Baba, 1961 => Trinchesia pupillae
Catriona purpureoanulata  Baba, 1961 => Abronica purpureoanulata
Ceratosoma bicolor  Baba, 1949
Ceratosoma flavicostatum (Baba, 1940) [Miamira] => Miamira flavicostata
Ceratosoma gracillimum  Semper in Bergh, 1876
Ceratosoma magnificum (Eliot, 1910) [Miamira] misidentifiziert => Miamira flavicostata
Ceratosoma miamiranum (Bergh, 1875) [Orodoris] => Miamira miamirana
Ceratosoma moloch  Rudman, 1988 => Miamira moloch
Ceratosoma sinuatum (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris] => Miamira sinuata
Ceratosoma sp. 01  Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Ceratosoma tenue  Abraham, 1876
Ceratosoma trilobatum (J.E. Gray, 1827) [Doris]
Cerberilla annulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Eolidia]
Cerberilla asamusiensis  Baba, 1940
Cerberilla sp. 05  Gattung: Bergh, 1873
Chelidonura amoena  Bergh, 1905
Chelidonura fulvipunctata  Baba, 1938 => Biuve fulvipunctata
Chelidonura hirundinina (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) [Bulla]
Chelidonura inornata  Baba, 1949 => Mariaglaja inornata
Chelidonura pallida  Risbec, 1951
Chelidonura sandrana  Rudman, 1973 => Mariaglaja tsurugensis
Chelidonura sp. 01  Gattung: A. Adams, 1850 => Mariaglaja tsurugensis
Chelidonura sp. 02  Gattung: A. Adams, 1850 => Chelidonura inornata
Chelidonura sp. 06  Gattung: A. Adams, 1850 => Mariaglaja tsurugensis
Chelidonura tsurugensis  Baba & Abe, 1959 => Mariaglaja tsurugensis
Chlamylla borealis orientalis (Volodchenko, 1941) [Coryphella orientalis]
Chromodorididae misakinosibogae (Baba, 1988) [Glossodoris]
Chromodorididae sp. 05  Familie: Bergh, 1891 => Ceratosoma sp. 01
Chromodorididae sp. 06  Familie: Bergh, 1891
Chromodorididae sp. 09  Familie: Bergh, 1891
Chromodorididae sp. 15  Familie: Bergh, 1891
Chromodoris albonares  Rudman, 1990 => Goniobranchus albonares
Chromodoris albopunctata (Garrett, 1879) [Goniobranchus] => Goniobranchus albopunctatus
Chromodoris annae  Bergh, 1877
Chromodoris aspersa (Gould, 1852) [Doris]
Chromodoris aureopurpurea  Collingwood, 1881 => Goniobranchus aureopurpureus
Chromodoris coi (Risbec, 1956) [Glossodoris] => Goniobranchus coi
Chromodoris colemani  Rudman, 1982 => Chromodoris cf. colemani
Chromodoris cf. colemani  Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris collingwoodi  Rudman, 1987 => Goniobranchus collingwoodi
Chromodoris decora (Pease, 1860) [Doris] => Goniobranchus decorus
Chromodoris dianae  Gosliner & Behrens, 1998
Chromodoris elisabethina  Bergh, 1877
Chromodoris fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris] => Goniobranchus fidelis
Chromodoris geometrica  Risbec, 1928 => Goniobranchus geometricus
Chromodoris hintuanensis  Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 => Goniobranchus hintuanensis
Chromodoris kuniei  Pruvot-Fol, 1930 => Goniobranchus kuniei
Chromodoris leopardus  Rudman, 1987 => Goniobranchus leopardus
Chromodoris lineolata (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris]
Chromodoris magnifica (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Chromodoris orientalis  Rudman, 1983
Chromodoris preciosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris] => Goniobranchus preciosus
Chromodoris reticulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris] => Goniobranchus reticulatus
Chromodoris cf. reticulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris] => Goniobranchus cf. reticulatus
Chromodoris roboi  Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 => Goniobranchus roboi
Chromodoris rubrocornuta  Rudman, 1985 => Goniobranchus rubrocornutus
Chromodoris rufomaculata  Pease, 1871 => Goniobranchus rufomaculatus
Chromodoris setoensis (Baba, 1938) [Glossodoris] => Goniobranchus setoensis
Chromodoris sinensis  Rudman, 1985 => Goniobranchus sinensis
Chromodoris sp. 02  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Ceratosoma sp. 01
Chromodoris sp. 03  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Chromodoris sp. 04  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Chromodorididae sp. 06
Chromodoris sp. 08  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Chromodorididae sp. 09
Chromodoris tinctoria (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris] => Goniobranchus tinctorius
Chromodoris vibrata (Pease, 1860) [Doris] => Goniobranchus vibratus
Chromodoris willani  Rudman, 1982
Colga minichevi  Martynov & Baranets, 2002
Colpodaspis thompsoni  Brown, 1979
Coryphella orientalis  Volodchenko, 1941 => Chlamylla borealis orientalis
Coryphella pseudoverrucosa  Martynov, Sanamyan & Korshunova, 2015
Coryphellina exoptata (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Coryphellina lotos  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Coryphellina rubrolineata  O'Donoghue, 1929
Costasiella formicaria (Baba, 1959) [Stiliger]
Costasiella kuroshimae  Ichikawa, 1993
Costasiella paweli  Ichikawa, 1993
Costasiella sp. 01  Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Costasiella usagi  Ichikawa, 1993
Cratena affinis (Baba, 1949) [Hervia]
Cratena cf. affinis (Baba, 1949) [Hervia]
Cratena lineata (Eliot, 1905) [Hervia]
Cratena cf. lineata (Eliot, 1905) [Hervia]
Cratena simba  Edmunds, 1970
Cratena sp. 02  Gattung: Bergh, 1864
Crimora lutea  Baba, 1949
Crosslandia viridis  Eliot, 1903
Cuthona acinosa (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidia] => Trinchesia acinosa
Cuthona akibai  Baba, 1984 => Trinchesia akibai
Cuthona anulata (Baba, 1984) [Cratena] => Trinchesia anulata
Cuthona beta (Baba & Abe, 1964) [Catriona] => Trinchesia beta
Cuthona diversicolor (Baba, 1975) [Trinchesia]
Cuthona (Hervia) emurai  Baba, 1937 => Hermissenda emurai
Cuthona ornata  Baba, 1937 => Trinchesia ornata
Cuthona cf. pinnifera (Baba, 1949) [Cratena] => Tenellia cf. pinnifera
Cuthona puellula (Baba, 1955) [Trinchesia]
Cuthona pupillae (Baba, 1961) [Catriona] => Trinchesia pupillae
Cuthona purpureoanulata (Baba, 1961) [Catriona] => Abronica purpureoanulata
Cuthona sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia] => Trinchesia sibogae
Cuthona sp. 01  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 01
Cuthona sp. 03  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 03
Cuthona sp. 04  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 04
Cuthona sp. 05  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 05
Cuthona sp. 06  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 06
Cuthona sp. 07  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 07
Cuthona sp. 08  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 08
Cuthona sp. 19  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 19
Cuthona sp. 22  Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855 => Trinchesia sp. 22
Cyerce bourbonica  Yonow, 2012
Cyerce kikutarobabai  Hamatani, 1976
Cyerce sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1871
Cyerce sp. 02  Gattung: Bergh, 1871
Cyerce sp. 03  Gattung: Bergh, 1871 => Cyerce bourbonica
Dendrodoris arborescens (Collingwood, 1881) [Doridopsis]
Dendrodoris denisoni (Angas, 1864) [Doris] => Dendrodoris krusensternii
Dendrodoris fumata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Dendrodoris guttata (Odhner, 1917) [Doridopsis]
Dendrodoris krusensternii (J.E. Gray, 1850) [Actinodoris]
Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) [Doris]
Dendrodoris tuberculosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Dermatobranchus albopunctulatus  Baba, 1976
Dermatobranchus fasciatus  Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus fortunatus (Bergh, 1888) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus nigropunctatus  Baba, 1949
Dermatobranchus ornatus (Bergh, 1874) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus otome  Baba, 1992
Dermatobranchus primus  Baba, 1976
Dermatobranchus semistriatus  Baba, 1949
Dermatobranchus striatellus  Baba, 1949
Dermatobranchus sp. 01  Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824 => Dermatobranchus fasciatus
Dermatobranchus sp. 06  Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824 => Dermatobranchus fortunatus
Diacria trispinosa (de Blainville, 1821) [Hyalaea]
Diaphorodoris mitsuii (Baba, 1938) [Lamellidoris]
Diniatys dentifer (A. Adams, 1850) [Bulla]
Diniatys cf. dentifer (A. Adams, 1850) [Bulla]
Discodorididae sp. 01  Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 03  Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodoris boholiensis  Bergh, 1877
Discodoris lilacina (Gould, 1852) [Doris] => Tayuva lilacina
Diversidoris flava (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris]
Dolabella auricularia (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]
Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828) [Aplysia]
Doridacea sp. 07  Infraordnung: Thiele, 1931 => Doridoidea sp. 07
Doridoidea sp. 03  Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doridoidea sp. 07  Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doriopsilla miniata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Doridopsis]
Doriopsilla sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1880
Doriopsis granulosa  Pease, 1860 => Doris granulosa
Doriopsis pecten (Collingwood, 1881) [Doris] => Doris pecten
‘Doriprismatica’ atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Doris granulosa (Pease, 1860) [Doriopsis]
Doris pecten  Collingwood, 1881
Doris tricolor (Baba, 1938) [Neodoris]
Doto bella  Baba, 1938
Doto japonica  Odhner, 1936
Doto cf. japonica  Odhner, 1936
Doto pita  Marcus, 1955
Doto racemosa  Risbec, 1928
Doto rosacea  Baba, 1949
Doto sp. 11  Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 12  Gattung: Oken, 1815 => Kabeiro phasmida
Doto sp. 31  Gattung: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 32  Gattung: Oken, 1815
Durvilledoris pusilla (Bergh, 1874) [Chromodoris] => Mexichromis pusilla
Elysia amakusana  Baba, 1955
Elysia atroviridis  Baba, 1955
Elysia bennettae  Thompson, 1973
Elysia japonica  Eliot, 1913
Elysia lobata  Gould, 1852
Elysia marginata (Pease, 1871) [Pterogasteron]
Elysia cf. marginata (Pease, 1871) [Pterogasteron]
Elysia mercieri (Pruvot-Fol, 1930) [Elysiobranchus]
Elysia obtusa  Baba,1938
Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus] => Elysia marginata (Pease, 1871)
Elysia cf. ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus] => Elysia cf. marginata
Elysia cf. pilosa  Risbec, 1928
Elysia pusilla (Bergh, 1872) [Elysiella]
Elysia rufescens (Pease, 1871) [Pterogasteron]
Elysia setoensis  Hamatani, 1968
Elysia sp. 08  Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 20  Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 22  Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 23  Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 24  Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 36  Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia cf. tomentosa sp. A  Jensen, 1997
Elysia trisinuata  Baba,1949
Elysiella pusilla  Bergh, 1872 => Elysia pusilla
Embletonia gracilis  Risbec, 1928
Ercolania boodleae (Baba, 1938) [Stiliger]
Eubranchopsis virginalis  Baba, 1949 => Eubranchus virginalis
Eubranchopsis cf. virginalis  Baba, 1949
Eubranchus echizenicus  Baba, 1975
Eubranchus inabai  Baba, 1964
Eubranchus leopoldoi  Caballer, Ortea & Espinosa, 2001
Eubranchus mimeticus  Baba, 1975
Eubranchus misakiensis  Baba, 1960
Eubranchus rubropunctatus  Edmunds, 1969
Eubranchus sp. 04  Gattung: Forbes, 1838 => Eubranchus leopoldoi
Eubranchus sp. 05  Gattung: Forbes, 1838 => Myja longicornis
Eubranchus sp. 06  Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 07  Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 08  Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 21  Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus virginalis (Baba, 1949) [Eubranchopsis]
Euselenops luniceps (Cuvier, 1817) [Pleurobranchus]
Facelina bilineata  Hirano in Hirano & Ito, 1998
Facelina rhodopos  Yonow, 2000
Facelinidae sp. 02  Familie: Bergh, 1889
Facelinidae sp. 05  Familie: Bergh, 1889
Favorinus japonicus  Baba, 1949
Favorinus pacificus  Baba, 1937
Favorinus perfoliatus  Baba, 1949
Favorinus sp. 01  Gattung: Gray, M.E., 1850 => Favorinus japonicus
Favorinus sp. 02  Gattung: M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus tsuruganus  Baba & Abe, 1964
Flabellina athadona (Bergh, 1875) [Coryphella] => Occidenthella athadona
Flabellina bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) [Eolis] => Samla bicolor
Flabellina exoptata  Gosliner & Willan, 1991 => Coryphellina exoptata
Flabellina japonica (Volodchenko, 1937) [Coryphella] => Ziminella japonica
Flabellina macassarana  Bergh, 1905 => Samla macassarana
Flabellina riwo  Gosliner & Willan, 1991=> Samla riwo
Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Coryphellina] Coryphellina rubrolineata
Flabellina cf. rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Coryphellina] => Unidentia angelvaldesi
Flabellina rubropurpurata  Gosliner & Willan, 1991=> Samla rubropurpurata
Flabellina trophina (Bergh, 1894) [Himatella] => Himatina trophina
Fryeria larryi  Brunckhorst, 1993 => Phyllidia larryi
Fryeria menindie  Brunckhorst, 1993 => Phyllidia picta
Fryeria picta (Pruvot-Fol, 1957) [Phyllidia] => Phyllidia picta
Gastropteridae sp. 01  Familie: Swainson, 1840
Gastropteron minutum  Ong & Gosliner, 2017
Gastropteron sp. 01  Gattung: Meckel in Kosse, 1813
Gastropteron sp. 02  Gattung: Meckel in Kosse, 1813
Gastropteron sp. 03  Gattung: Meckel in Kosse, 1813 => Gastropteron minutum  Ong & Gosliner, 2017
Glossodoris atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris] => ‘Doriprismatica’ atromarginata
Glossodoris averni  Rudman, 1985 => Ardeadoris averni
Glossodoris cincta (Bergh, 1888) [Casella]
Glossodoris cruenta  Rudman, 1986 => Ardeadoris cruenta
Glossodoris hikuerensis (Pruvot-Fol, 1954) [Rosodoris]
Glossodoris misakinosibogae  Baba, 1988 => Chromodorididae misakinosibogae
Glossodoris pallida (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Glossodoris rufomarginata (Bergh, 1890) [Casella]
Glossodoris symmetrica  Rudman, 1990 => Ardeadoris symmetrica
Glossodoris symmetricus  Rudman, 1990 => Ardeadoris symmetrica
Glossodoris tomsmithi  Bertsch & Gosliner, 1989 => Ardeadoris tomsmithi
Godiva sp. 01  Gattung: Macnae, 1954
Goniobranchus albonares (Rudman, 1990) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus albopunctatus  Garrett, 1879
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus (Collingwood, 1881) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus coi (Risbec, 1956) [Glossodoris]
Goniobranchus collingwoodi (Rudman, 1987) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus decorus (Pease, 1860) [Doris]
Goniobranchus fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Goniobranchus geometricus (Risbec, 1928) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus hintuanensis (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus kuniei (Pruvot-Fol, 1930) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus leopardus (Rudman, 1987) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus preciosus (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Goniobranchus reticulatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Goniobranchus cf. reticulatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Goniobranchus roboi (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus rubrocornutus (Rudman, 1985) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus setoensis (Baba, 1938) [Glossodoris]
Goniobranchus sinensis (Rudman, 1985) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus tinctorius (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Goniobranchus vibratus (Pease, 1860) [Doris]
Goniodoridella savignyi  Pruvot-Fol, 1933
Goniodoridella sp. 01  Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1933
Goniodoridella sp. 03  Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1933
Goniodorididae sp. 01  Familie: H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854 => Goniodoridella sp. 03
Goniodorididae sp. 02  Familie: H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854 => Okenia rhinorma
Goniodoris felis  Baba, 1949
Goniodoris joubini  Risbec, 1928
Goniodoris sp. 01  Gattung: Forbes & Goodsir, 1839
Gymnodoris alba (Bergh, 1877) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris citrina (Bergh, 1875) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris impudica (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Gymnodoris inornata (Bergh, 1880) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris nigricolor  Baba, 1960
Gymnodoris okinawae  Baba, 1936
Gymnodoris cf. okinawae  Baba, 1936
Gymnodoris rubropapulosa (Bergh, 1905) [Trevelyana] => Gymnodoris impudica
Gymnodoris sp. 03  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 04  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 05  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855 => Gymnodoris tuberculosa
Gymnodoris sp. 06  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 07  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 08  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 10  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 20  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris striata (Eliot, 1908) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris subflava  Baba, 1949
Gymnodoris subornata  Baba, 1960
Gymnodoris tuberculosa  Knutson & Gosliner, 2014
Halgerda albocristata  Gosliner & Fahey, 1998
Halgerda brunneomaculata  Carlson & Hoff, 1993
Halgerda carlsoni  Rudman, 1978
Halgerda cf. carlsoni  Rudman, 1978
Halgerda dalanghita  Fahey & Gosliner, 1999
Halgerda diaphana  Fahey & Gosliner, 1999
Halgerda elegans  Bergh, 1905
Halgerda sp. 02  Gattung: Bergh, 1880 => Halgerda willeyi
Halgerda sp. 05  Gattung: Bergh, 1880
Halgerda tessellata (Bergh, 1880) [Dictydoris]
Halgerda willeyi  Eliot, 1903
Hallaxa cryptica  Gosliner & S. Johnson, 1994
Hallaxa iju  Gosliner & S. Johnson, 1994
Hallaxa indecora (Bergh, 1905) [Hypselodoris]
Haloa japonica (Pilsbry, 1895) [Haminea binotata var. japonica] => Haminoea japonica
Haminoea japonica (Pilsbry, 1895) [Haminea binotata var. japonica]
Haminoea ovalis  Pease, 1868
Haminoea sp. 02  Gattung: Turton & Kingston in Carrington, 1830
Haminoeidae sp. 01  Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Hermaea noto (Baba, 1959) [Stiliger]
Hermaea zosterae (Baba, 1959) [Stiliger]
Hermissenda crassicornis (Eschscholtz, 1831) [Cavolina] => Hermissenda emurai
Hermissenda emurai (Baba, 1937) [Cuthona (Hervia)]
Herviella affinis  Baba, 1960
Herviella albida  Baba, 1966
Herviella mietta  Er. Marcus & Burch, 1965
Herviella sp. 02  Gattung: Baba, 1949
Herviella yatsui (Baba, 1930) [Cratena]
Hexabranchus sanguineus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Himatina trophina (Bergh, 1894) [Himatella]
Homoiodoris japonica  Bergh, 1881
Hopkinsia hiroi (Baba, 1938) [Hopkinsiella] => Okenia hiroi
Hopkinsia pilosa  Bouchet & Ortea, 1983 => Okenia pilosa
Hoplodoris armata (Baba, 1993) [Carminodoris] => Carminodoris armata
Hoplodoris bifurcata (Baba, 1993) [Carminodoris] => Carminodoris bifurcata
Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Hydatina zonata (Solander in Lightfoot, 1786) [Bulla]
Hypselodoris apolegma (Yonow, 2001) [Risbecia]
Hypselodoris bertschi  Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Hypselodoris bullockii (Collingwood, 1881) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris emma  Rudman, 1977
Hypselodoris festiva (A. Adams, 1861) [Doriprismatica]
Hypselodoris iacula  Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Hypselodoris infucata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hypselodoris kaname  Baba, 1994
Hypselodoris krakatoa  Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Hypselodoris maculosa (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris maritima (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Hypselodoris placida (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa  Hamatani, 1995
Hypselodoris sagamiensis (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Hypselodoris shimodaensis  Baba, 1994
Hypselodoris sp. 05  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Hypselodoris sp. 06  Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Hypselodoris tryoni (Garrett, 1873) [Goniodoris]
Hypselodoris whitei (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) [Doriprismatica]
Hypselodoris zephyra  Gosliner & R.F. Johnson, 1999
Janolus mirabilis  Baba & Abe, 1970
Janolus savinkini  Martynov & Korshunova, 2012
Janolus sp. 04  Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Janolus sp. 06  Gattung: Bergh, 1884 => Janolus mirabilis
Janolus sp. 16  Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Janolus toyamaensis  Baba & Abe, 1970
Janolus toyamensis  Baba & Abe, 1970 => Janolus toyamaensis
Jorunna funebris (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Jorunna pantherina (Angas, 1864) [Doris]
Jorunna parva (Baba, 1938) [Thordisa]
Jorunna rubescens (Bergh, 1876) [Kentrodoris]
Julia exquisita  Gould, 1862
Julia zebra  Kawaguti, 1981
Kabeiro phasmida  Shipman & Gosliner, 2015
Kalinga ornata  Alder & Hancock, 1864
Kaloplocamus acutus  Baba, 1949
Kaloplocamus ramosus (Cantraine, 1835) [Doris]
Kaloplocamus sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1892 => Kaloplocamus ramosus
Kentrodoris rubescens  Bergh, 1876 => Jorunna rubescens
Liloa curta (A. Adams in Sowerby, 1850) [Bulla] => Liloa mongii
Liloa mongii (Audouin, 1826) [Bulla]
Liloa sp. 01  Gattung: Pilsbry, 1921
Limacia ornata (Baba, 1937) [Euphurus]
Limenandra confusa  Carmona, Pola, Gosliner & Cervera, 2013
Limenandra fusiformis (Baba, 1949) [Baeolidia]
Limenandra nodosa  Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958 => Limenandra confusa
Limenandra sp. 01  Gattung: Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958 => Limenandra confusa
Lobiger viridis  Pease, 1863
Lomanotus sp. 03  Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 12  Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Madrella ferruginosa  Alder & Hancock, 1864
Madrella gloriosa  Baba, 1949
Mariaglaja inornata (Baba, 1949) [Chelidonura]
Mariaglaja tsurugensis (Baba & Abe, 1959) [Chelidonura]
Marionia sp. 11  Gattung: Vayssière, 1877
Marionia sp. 27  Gattung: Vayssière, 1877
Marianina rosea (Pruvot-Fol, 1930) [Mariana]
Martadoris limaciformis (Eliot, 1908) [Nembrotha]
Melanochlamys diomedea (Bergh, 1894) [Doridium]
Melanochlamys cf. ezoensis (Baba, 1957) [Aglaja] => Melanochlamys diomedea
Melibe engeli  Risbec, 1937
Melibe papillosa (de Philippi, 1867) [Jacunia]
Melibe viridis (Kelaart, 1858) [Meliboea]
Metaruncina setoensis (Baba, 1954) [Runcina]
Mexichromis aurora (R. F. Johnson & Gosliner, 1998) [Pectenodoris]
Mexichromis macropus  Rudman, 1983
Mexichromis mariei (Crosse, 1872) [Glossodoris]
Mexichromis cf. mariei (Crosse, 1872) [Glossodoris]
Mexichromis multituberculata (Baba, 1953) [Glossodoris]
Mexichromis pusilla (Bergh, 1874) [Chromodoris]
Miamira flavicostata  Baba, 1940
Miamira miamirana (Bergh, 1875) [Orodoris]
Miamira moloch (Rudman, 1988) [Ceratosoma]
Miamira sinuata (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris]
Micromelo undatus (Bruguière, 1792) [Bulla]
Moridilla brockii  Bergh, 1888
Mourgona osumi  Hamatani, 1994
Myja longicornis  Bergh, 1896
Nakamigawaia sp. 01  Gattung: Kuroda & Habe, 1961
Nakamigawaia sp. 02  Gattungs: Kuroda & Habe, 1961
Nembrotha aurea  Pola, Cervera & Gosliner, 2008
Nembrotha kubaryana  Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha lineolata  Bergh, 1905
Nembrotha nigerrima  Bergh, 1877 => Nembrotha kubaryana
Nembrotha? sp. 04  Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha sp. 12  Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Nembrotha sp. 13  Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Noalda sp. 01  Gattung: Iredale, 1936
Notarchus indicus  Schweigger, 1820
Notobryon bijecurum  Baba, 1937
Notobryon clavigerum  Baba, 1937
Notodoris citrina  Bergh, 1875
Notodoris serenae  Gosliner & Behrens, 1997
Noumea alboannulata  Rudman, 1986 => Verconia alboannulata
Noumea angustolutea  Rudman, 1990 => Ardeadoris angustolutea
Noumea flava (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris] => Diversidoris flava
Noumea laboutei  Rudman, 1986 => Verconia laboutei
Noumea nivalis  Baba, 1937 => Verconia nivalis
Noumea norba  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 => Verconia norba
Noumea purpurea  Baba, 1949 => Verconia purpurea
Noumea romeri  Risbec, 1928 => Verconia romeri
Noumea simplex (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris] => Verconia simplex
Noumea cf. simplex (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris] => Verconia cf. simplex
Noumea sp. 02  Gattung: Risbec, 1928 => Verconia sp. 01
Noumea subnivalis  Baba, 1987 => Verconia subnivalis
Noumea varians (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris] => Verconia varians
Occidenthella athadona (Bergh, 1875) [Coryphella]
Odontoglaja guamensis  Rudman, 1978
Okenia babai  Hamatani, 1961
Okenia barnardi  Baba, 1937
Okenia barnardi  Baba, 1937
Okenia distincta  Baba, 1940
Okenia echinata  Baba, 1949
Okenia hiroi (Baba, 1938) [Hopkinsiella]
Okenia japonica  Baba, 1949
Okenia pilosa (Bouchet & Ortea, 1983) [Hopkinsia]
Okenia rhinorma  Rudman, 2007
Okenia sp. 03  Gattung: Menke, 1830
Okenia sp. 04  Gattung: Menke, 1830
Okenia sp. 05  Gattung: Menke, 1830
Okenia sp. 06  Gattung: Menke, 1830
Orodoris miamirana  Bergh, 1875 => Miamira miamirana
Oxynoe sp. 02  Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Oxynoe viridis (Pease, 1861) [Lophocercus]
Palio amakusana (Baba, 1960) [Polycera]
Palio sp. 01  Gattung: J.E. Gray, 1857
Paracoryphella ignicrystalla  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Paradoris tsurugensis  Baba, 1986
Pectenodoris aurora  R. F. Johnson & Gosliner, 1998 => Mexichromis aurora
Petalifera lafonti (P. Fischer, 1872) => Phyllaplysia lafonti
Petalifera ramosa  Baba, 1959
Phanerophthalmus albocollaris  Heller & Thompson, 1983
Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Bulla]
Phanerophthalmus sp. 01  Gattung: A. Adams, 1850
Phestilla lugubris (Bergh, 1870) [Cratena]
Phestilla melanobrachia  Bergh, 1874
Phidiana anulifera (Baba, 1949) [Facelinella]
Phidiana cf. anulifera (Baba, 1949) [Facelinella]
Phidiana bourailli (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidia]
Phidiana indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis] => Caloria indica
Phidiana cf. newcombi (Angas, 1864) [Flabellina] => Caloria sp. 01
Philine orca  Gosliner, 1988
Philine rubrata  Gosliner, 1988
Philine sp. 01  Gattung: Ascanius, 1772
Philine trapezia  Hedley, 1902
Philinopsis gardineri (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium] => Tubulophilinopsis gardineri
Philinopsis gigliolii (Tapparone-Canefri, 1874) [Aglaja]
Philinopsis lineolata (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854) [Aglaja] => Tubulophilinopsis lineolata
Philinopsis orientalis (Baba, 1949) [Aglaja] => Spinoaglaja orientalis
Philinopsis pilsbryi (Eliot, 1900) [Doridium] => Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi
Philinopsis speciosa  Pease, 1860
Phyllaplysia lafonti  P. Fischer, 1872
Phyllidia coelestis  Bergh, 1905
Phyllidia elegans  Bergh, 1869
Phyllidia exquisita  Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidia goslineri  Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidia larryi (Brunckhorst, 1993) [Fryeria]
Phyllidia ocellata  Cuvier, 1804
Phyllidia picta  Pruvot-Fol, 1957
Phyllidia polkadotsa  Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidia scottjohnsoni  Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidia varicosa  Lamarck, 1801
Phyllidiella cf. annulata (J.E. Gray, 1853) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiella granulata  Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiella pustulosa (Cuvier, 1804) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiopsis annae  Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiopsis fissurata  Brunckhorst, 1993
Phyllidiopsis fissuratus  Brunckhorst, 1993 => Phyllidiopsis fissurata
Phyllidiopsis xishaensis (Lin, 1983) [Phyllidia]
Phyllodesmium acanthorhinum  Moore & Gosliner, 2014
Phyllodesmium briareum (Bergh, 1896) [Ennoia]
Phyllodesmium crypticum  Rudman, 1981
Phyllodesmium kabiranum  Baba, 1991
Phyllodesmium longicirrum (Bergh, 1905) [Myrrhine]
Phyllodesmium macphersonae (Burn, 1962) [Cratena]
Phyllodesmium magnum  Rudman, 1991
Phyllodesmium poindimiei (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidia]
Phyllodesmium serratum  Rudman, 1981
Phyllodesmium sp. 06  Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831 => Phyllodesmium poindimiei
Phyllodesmium sp. 09  Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium undulatum  Moore & Gosliner, 2014
Pinufius rebus  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1960
Piseinotecus sp. 01  Gattung: Er. Marcus, 1955
Placida cremoniana (Trinchese, 1892) [Hermaea] => Placida kevinleei
Placida dendritica (Alder & Hancock, 1843) [Calliopaea]
Placida kevinleei  McCarthy, Krug & Valdés, 2017
Plakobranchus ocellatus  van Hasselt, 1824
Platydoris cinerobranchiata  Dorgan, Valdés & Gosliner, 2002
Platydoris ellioti (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Doris]
Platydoris sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Platydoris sp. 02  Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Platydoris speciosa (Abraham, 1877) [Doris] => Platydoris ellioti
Pleurobranchaea japonica  Thiele, 1925
Pleurobranchaea maculata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Pleurobranchidium]
Pleurobranchus albiguttatus (Bergh 1905) [Oscanius]
Pleurobranchus caledonicus  Risbec, 1928
Pleurobranchus forskalii  Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Pleurobranchus peronii  Cuvier, 1804
Pleurolidia juliae  Burn, 1966
Plocamopherus ceylonicus (Kelaart, 1858) [Polycera]
Plocamopherus imperialis  Angas, 1864
Plocamopherus pecoso  Vallès & Gosliner, 2006
Plocamopherus tilesii  Bergh, 1877
Polybranchia orientalis (Kelaart, 1858) [Proctonotus]
Polycera amakusana  Baba, 1960 => Palio amakusana
Polycera fujitai  Baba, 1937
Polycera hedgpethi  Er. Marcus, 1964
Polycera japonica  Baba, 1949
Polycera risbeci  Odhner, 1941
Polycera sp. 01  Gattung: Cuvier, 1817
Polycera sp. 02  Gattung: Cuvier, 1817
Polycera sp. 03  Gattung: Cuvier, 1817
Polycera (Palio) amakusana (Baba, 1960) [Polycera] => Palio amakusana
Polycera (Palio) sp. 01  Untergattung: J.E. Gray, 1857 => Palio sp. 01
Protaeolidiella atra  Baba, 1955
Pteraeolidia ianthina (Angas, 1864) [Flabellina] => Pteraeolidia semperi
Pteraeolidia semperi (Bergh, 1870) [Flabellina]
Reticulidia fungia  Brunckhorst & Gosliner in Brunckhorst, 1993
Risbecia apolegma  Yonow, 2001 => Hypselodoris apolegma
Risbecia tryoni (Garrett, 1873) [Goniodoris] => Hypselodoris tryoni
Roboastra gracilis (Bergh, 1877) [Nembrotha]
Roboastra luteolineata (Baba, 1936) [Nembrotha] => Tyrannodoris luteolineata
Roboastra tentaculata (Pola, Cervera & Gosliner 2005) [Tambja] misidentifiziert => Tambja sp. 04
Rostanga orientalis  Rudman & Avern, 1989
Rostanga risbeci  Baba, 1991
Rostanga sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Runcinida elioti (Baba , 1937) [Runcina]
Sagaminopteron ornatum  Tokioka & Baba, 1964
Sagaminopteron psychedelicum  Carlson & Hoff, 1974
Sakuraeolis enosimensis (Baba, 1930) [Hervia]
Sakuraeolis gerberina  Hirano, 1999
Sakuraeolis sakuracea  Hirano, 1999
Samla bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) [Eolis]
Samla macassarana (Bergh, 1905) [Flabellina]
Samla riwo (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Samla rubropurpurata (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Samla takashigei  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Sclerodoris apiculata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Doris]
Sclerodoris sp. 01  Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris sp. 02  Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris sp. 04  Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Sclerodoris sp. 05  Gattung: Eliot, 1904
Scyllaea fulva  Quoy & Gaimard, 1824
Scyllaea pelagica  Linnaeus, 1758 => Scyllaea fulva
Setoeolis inconspicua (Baba, 1938) [Cuthona]
Siphopteron brunneomarginatum (Carlson & Hoff, 1974) [Gastropteron]
Siphopteron flavum (Tokioka & Baba, 1964) [Gastropteron]
Siphopteron fuscum (Baba & Tokioka, 1965) [Gastropteron]
Siphopteron nigromarginatum  Gosliner, 1989
Siphopteron pohnpei (Hoff & Carlson, 1983) [Gastropteron]
Siphopteron tigrinum  Gosliner, 1989
Siphopteron sp. B  Gattung: Gosliner, 1989 => Gastropteron sp. 02
Smaragdinella calyculata (Broderip & G. B. Sowerby I, 1829) [Bulla]
Sohgenia palauensis  Hamatani, 1991
Spinoaglaja orientalis (Baba, 1949) [Aglaja]
Spurilla chromosoma  Cockerell in Cockerell & Eliot, 1905 => Anteaeolidiella chromosoma
Spurilla major (Eliot, 1903) [Berghia] =>
Baeolidia moebii
Spurilla salaamica  Rudman, 1982 => Baeolidia salaamica
Stiliger aureomarginatus  Jensen, 1993
Stiliger ornatus  Ehrenberg, 1831
Stiliger smaragdinus  Baba, 1949
Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) [Aplysia]
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Aplysia]
Tamanovalva limax  Kawaguti & Baba, 1959 => Berthelinia limax evtl. ein Synonym von Berthelinia schlumbergeri  Dautzenberg, 1895
Tambja amakusana  Baba, 1987
Tambja limaciformis (Eliot, 1908) [Nembrotha] => Martadoris limaciformis
Tambja morosa (Bergh, 1877) [Nembrotha]
Tambja sagamiana (Baba, 1955) [Nembrotha]
Tambja sp. 04  Gattung: Burn, 1962
Tambja tentaculata  Pola, Cervera & Gosliner 2005 misidentifiziert => Tambja sp. 04
Tambja sp. 05  Gattung: Burn, 1962
Tambja verconis (Basedow & Hedley, 1905) [Nembrotha]
Tayuva lilacina (Gould, 1852) [Doris]
Tenellia acinosa (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidia] => Trinchesia acinosa
Tenellia akibai (Baba, 1984) [Cuthona] => Trinchesia akibai
Tenellia anulata (Baba, 1984) [Cratena] => Trinchesia anulata
Tenellia beta (Baba & Abe, 1964) [Catriona] => Trinchesia beta
Tenellia diversicolor (Baba, 1975) [Trinchesia] => Cuthona diversicolor
Tenellia lugubris (Bergh, 1870) [Cratena] => Phestilla lugubris
Tenellia melanobrachia (Bergh, 1874) [Phestilla] => Phestilla melanobrachia
Tenellia ornata (Baba, 1937) [Cuthona] => Trinchesia ornata
Tenellia cf. pinnifera (Baba, 1949) [Cratena] => Catriona cf. pinnifera
Tenellia puellula (Baba, 1955) [Cratena] => Cuthona puellula
Tenellia pupillae (Baba, 1961) [Catriona] => Trinchesia pupillae
Tenellia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia] => Trinchesia sibogae
Tenellia sp. 04  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 05
Tenellia sp. 05  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 05
Tenellia sp. 06  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 06
Tenellia sp. 07  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 07
Tenellia sp. 08  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 08
Tenellia sp. 19  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 19
Tenellia sp. 22  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 22
Tenellia sp. 23  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 01
Tenellia sp. 32  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 32
Tenellia sp. 35  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 35
Tenellia sp. 36  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 36
Tenellia sp. 38  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 03
Tenellia sp. 39  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866
Tenellia sp. 40  Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 => Trinchesia sp. 40
Thecacera pacifica (Bergh, 1883) [Ohola]
Thecacera pennigera (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Thecacera cf. pennigera (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Thecacera sp. 01  Gattung: Fleming, 1828
Thorunna australis (Risbec, 1928) [Chromodoris]
Thorunna daniellae (Kay & Young, 1969) [Hypselodoris]
Thorunna florens (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Thorunna halourga  Johnson & Gosliner, 2001
Thuridilla albopustulosa  Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla carlsoni  Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla flavomaculata  Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla gracilis (Risbec, 1928) [Elysia]
Thuridilla hoffae  Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla kathae  Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla livida (Baba, 1955) [Elysia]
Thuridilla sp. 01  Gattung: Bergh, 1872
Thuridilla sp. 02  Gattung: Bergh, 1872
Thuridilla sp. 03  Gattung: Bergh, 1872
Thuridilla splendens (Baba, 1949) [Elysia]
Thuridilla vataae (Risbec, 1928) [Elysia]
Trapania brunnea  Rudman, 1987 misidentifiziert => Trapania sp. 05
Trapania euryeia  Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania cf. euryeia  Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania gibbera  Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania naeva  Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania palmula  Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania sp. 02  Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931 => Trapania palmula
Trapania sp. 03  Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931 => Trapania gibbera
Trapania sp. 05  Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trinchesia acinosa (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidia]
Trinchesia akibai (Baba, 1984) [Cuthona]
Trinchesia anulata (Baba, 1984) [Cratena]
Trinchesia beta (Baba & Abe, 1964) [Catriona]
Trinchesia diversicolor  Baba, 1975 => Cuthona diversicolor
Trinchesia ornata (Baba, 1937) [Cuthona]
Trinchesia cf. pinnifera (Baba, 1949) [Cratena] => Catriona cf. pinnifera
Trinchesia puellula  Baba, 1955 => Cuthona puellula
Trinchesia pupillae (Baba, 1961) [Catriona]
Trinchesia purpureoanulata (Baba, 1961) [Catriona] => Abronica purpureoanulata
Trinchesia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia]
Trinchesia sp. 01  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 03  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 04  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 05  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 06  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 07  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 07  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 19  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 22  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 32  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 35  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 36  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 40  Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trippa intecta (Kelaart, 1859) [Doris] => Atagema ornata
Tritonia diomedea  Bergh, 1894 => Tritonia tetraquetra
Tritonia festiva (Stearns, 1873) [Lateribranchiaea]
Tritonia sp. 03  Gattung: Cuvier, 1797
Tritonia tetraquetra (Pallas, 1788) [Limax]
Tritoniidae sp. 05  Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniidae sp. 09  Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniidae sp. 11  Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniopsis elegans (Audouin, 1826) [Tritonia]
Tritoniopsis sp. A Gattung: Eliot, 1905 => Tritoniidae sp. 05
Tubulophilinopsis gardineri (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium]
Tubulophilinopsis lineolata (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854) [Aglaja]
Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi (Eliot, 1900) [Doridium]
Tylodina sp. 01  Gattung: Rafinesque, 1819
Tyrannodoris luteolineata (Baba, 1936) [Nembrotha]
Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]
Unidentia angelvaldesi  Millen & Hermosillo, 2012 => Unidentia nihonrossija
Unidentia nihonrossija  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Vayssierea felis (Collingwood, 1881) [Trevelyana]
Vayssierea cf. felis (Collingwood, 1881) [Trevelyana]
Verconia alboannulata (Rudman, 1986) [Noumea]
Verconia laboutei ( Rudman, 1986) [Noumea]
Verconia nivalis (Baba, 1937) [Noumea]
Verconia norba (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Noumea]
Verconia purpurea (Baba, 1949) [Noumea]
Verconia romeri (Risbec, 1928) [Noumea]
Verconia simplex (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Verconia cf. simplex (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Verconia sp. 02  Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Verconia subnivalis (Baba, 1987) [Noumea]
Verconia varians (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Volvatella ayakii  Hamatani, 1972
Volvatella sp. 01  Gattung: Pease, 1860
Ziminella abyssa  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Ziminella japonica (Volodchenko, 1937) [Coryphella]


Zurück zur Hauptseite