home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Euctenidiaca  Tardy, 1970

Infraorder:  Doridacea Thiele, 1931
Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815
Familie:  Cadlinidae  Bergh, 1891


Aldisa smaragdina

Cadlina laevis

Cadlina pellucida
   

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Felimare bilineata

Felimare cantabrica

Felimare fontandraui

Felimare gasconi

Felimare picta

Felimare picta azorica

Felimare tricolor

Felimare villafranca

‘Felimida’ binza

‘Felimida’ ghanensis

‘Felimida’ krohni

‘Felimida’ luteopunctata

‘Felimida’ luteorosea

‘Felimida’ purpurea
 

Family:  Discodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Aporodoris millegrana

Baptodoris perezi

Discodorididae sp. 06

Geitodoris perfossa

Geitodoris planata

Jorunna onubensis

Jorunna tomentosa

"Montereina" punctifera

Paradoris indecora

Peltodoris atromaculata

Platydoris argo

Rostanga rosi

Rostanga rubra

Tayuva lilacina

Thordisa azmanii

Family: Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815


Doris bertheloti

Doris ocelligera

Doris pseudoargus

‘Doris’ stellifera

Doris verrucosa

Superfamily:  Onchidoridoidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Calycidorididae  Roginskaya, 1972


Diaphorodoris alba

Diaphorodoris papillata
     

Family:  Goniodorididae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854


Goniodoris castanea

Okenia mediterranea

Okenia sp. 02

Trapania luquei

Trapania maculata

Trapania orteai

Trapania pallida

Trapania tartanella
   

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris grandiflora

Dendrodoris herytra

Dendrodoris limbata

Doriopsilla areolata

Doriopsilla pelseneeri

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Phyllidia flava
       

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Aegiretidae  P. Fischer, 1883


Aegires punctilucens

Aegires sublaevis
     

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily:  Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967


Roboastra europaea

Tambja ceutae

Tambja marbellensis

Tambja sp. 03
 

Subfamily:  Polycerinae  Alder & Hancock, 1845


Limacia clavigera

Polycera elegans

Polycera faeroensis

Polycera quadrilineata

Thecacera pennigera

Subfamily:  Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Crimora papillata

Kaloplocamus ramosus

Plocamopherus maderae

Plocamopherus sp. 01
 

Suborder:  Dexiarchia  Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Infraorder:  Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Parvorder:  Aeolidida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Aeolidia filomenae

Aeolidiella alderi

Aeolidiella sanguinea

Berghia coerulescens

Berghia columbina

Berghia verrucicornis


Limenandra nodosa

Spurilla neapolitana
   

Family:  Babakinidae  Roller, 1973


Babakina anadoni
       

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Caloria elegans

Cratena peregrina

Dicata odhneri

Dondice banyulensis

Facelina annulicornis

Facelina auriculata

Facelina bostoniensis

Facelina quatrefagesi

Facelina rubrovittata

Facelina sp. 07

Facelinopsis marioni

Favorinus branchialis

Phidiana lynceus

Pruvotfolia pselliotes
 

Family:  Glaucidae  Menke, 1828


Glaucus atlanticus
       

Family:  Piseinotecidae  Edmunds, 1970


Piseinotecus gaditanus
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Calma glaucoides

Calma gobioophaga

Eubranchus doriae

Eubranchus exiguus

Eubranchus farrani

Eubranchus linensis

Eubranchus pallidus<

Eubranchus prietoi

Eubranchus sp. 22

Eubranchus vittatus

Fiona pinnata

Tenellia adspersa

Tenellia caerulea

Tenellia foliata

Tenellia ocellata

Tenellia sp. 37

Tergipes tergipes
     

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Cumanotus cuenoti

Flabellina affinis

Flabellina babai

Flabellina ischitana

Flabellina lineata

Flabellina pedata
       

Parvorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Hancockiidae  MacFarland, 1923


Hancockia uncinata
       

Family:  Phylliroidae  Menke, 1830


Phylliroe lichtensteinii
       

Family:  Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Tethys fimbria
       

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marionia blainvillea

Tritonia hombergii

Tritonia manicata

Tritonia nilsodhneri

Tritonia plebeia

Parvorder:  [unassigned] Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto coronata

Doto dunnei

Doto eireana

Doto floridicola

Doto furva

Doto koenneckeri

Doto pinnatifida

Doto sp. 09
   

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus cristatus

Janolus sp. 07
     

Parvorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily:  Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina maculata

Arminidae sp. 02
     

 
 
 
home