sea slugs of the
Eastern Atlantic Ocean
Aegires punctilucens (d'Orbigny, 1837) [Polycera]
Aegires sublaevis Odhner, 1932
Aeolidia filomenae Kienberger, Carmona, Pola, Padula, Gosliner & Cervera, 2016
Aeolidia papillosa (Linnaeus, 1761) [Limax] =>
Aeolidia filomenae
Aeolidiella alderi (Cocks, 1852) [Eolis]
Aeolidiella sanguinea (Norman, 1877) [Eolis]
Aglaja tricolorata Renier, 1807
Aldisa smaragdina Ortea, Perez & Llera, 1982
Amphorina farrani (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Eolis]
Amphorina linensis (García-Gómez, Cervera & García, 1990) [Eubranchus]
Anteaeolidiella lurana (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Aeolidiella]
Antiopella cristata (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Eolis]
Antiopella sp. 01 Genus: Hoyle, 1902
Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828
Aplysia depilans Gmelin, 1791
Aplysia fasciata (Poiret, 1789) [Laplysia]
Aplysia juliana Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863 =>
Aplysia punctata
Aplysia punctata (Cuvier, 1803) [Laplysia]
Aplysia sp. 04 Genus: Linnaeus, 1767
Aplysiopsis formosa Pruvot-Fol, 1953
Aporodoris millegrana (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Doris]
Archidoris pseudoargus (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris] = >
Doris pseudoargus
Armina maculata Rafinesque, 1814
Arminidae sp. 02 Family: Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Ascobulla ulla (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Cylindrobulla]
Atalodoris neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Idalia] =>
Idaliadoris neapolitana
Atalodoris pictoni (Furfaro & Trainito, 2017)[Knoutsodonta]
Babakina anadoni (Ortea, 1979) [Rioselleolis]
Baenopsis baetica (García-Gómez, 1984) [Flabellina]
Baeolidia nodosa (Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958) [Limenandra] =>
Limenandra nodosa
Baptodoris cinnabarina Bergh, 1884
Baptodoris perezi Llera & Ortea in Ortea, Perez & Llera, 1982 =>
Gargamella perezi
Berghia coerulescens (Deshayes, 1838) [Eolidia]
Berghia columbina (García-Gómez & Thompson, 1990) [Spurilla]
Berghia verrucicornis (A. Costa, 1867) [Flabellina]
Bermudella polycerelloides Ortea & Bouchet, 1983
Berthella africana (Pruvot-Fol, 1953) [Berthellina]
Berthella ocellata (delle Chiaje, 1830) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthella plumula (Montagu, 1803) [Bulla]
Berthella stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus] =>
Pleurehdera stellata
Berthellina edwardsii (Vayssière, 1896) [Berthella]
Berthellina sp. 01 Genus: Gardiner, 1936
Biuve fulvipunctata (Baba, 1938) [Chelidonura]
Bosellia levis Fernandez-Ovies & Ortea, 1986
Bulla amygdala Dillwyn, 1817 =>
Bulla striata
Bulla mabillei Locard, 1897
Bulla striata Bruguière, 1792
Cadlina laevis (Linnaeus, 1767) [Doris]
Cadlina pellucida (Risso, 1826) [Doris]
Calma glaucoides (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Eolis]
Calma gobioophaga Calado & Urgorri, 2002
Calmella gaditana (Cervera, García-Gómez & García, 1987) [Piseinotecus] =>
Flabellina gaditana
Caloria elegans (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Eolis]
Caloria quatrefagesi (Vayssière, 1888) [Acanthopsole]
Candiella lineata (Alder & Hancock, 1848) [Tritonia]
Candiella manicata (Deshayes, 1853) [Tritonia]
Candiella odhneri (J. Tardy, 1963) [Duvaucelia]
Candiella plebeia (G. Johnston, 1828) [Tritonia]
Capellinia doriae Trinchese, 1874
Cavolinia inflexa (Lesueur, 1813) [Hyalaea]
Chelidonura fulvipunctata Baba, 1938 =>
Biuve fulvipunctata
Chelidonura sabadiega Ortea, Moro & Espinosa, 1997 =
Odontoglaja sabadiega
Chromodoris britoi Ortea & Perez, 1983 =>
Felimida binza
Chromodoris krohni (Vérany, 1846) [Doris] =>
Felimida krohni
Chromodoris luteopunctata (Gantès, 1962) [Glossodoris] =>
Felimida luteopunctata
Chromodoris luteorosea (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris] =>
Felimida luteorosea
Chromodoris purpurea (Risso in Guérin, 1831) [Doris] =>
Felimida purpurea
Chromodoris rodomaculata Ortea & Valdés, 1992 =>
Felimida luteopunctata
Chromolaichma edmundsi (Cervera, García-Gómez, & Ortea, 1989) [Glossodoris]
Coryphella chriskaugei (Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017) [Fjordia]
Coryphella lineata (Lovén, 1846) [Aeolis]
Cratena peregrina (Gmelin, 1791) [Doris]
Crimora papillata Alder & Hancock, 1862
Cumanotus cuenoti Pruvot-Fol, 1948
Cuthona caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris] =>
Trinchesia caerulea
Cuthona foliata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolida] =>
Trinchesia foliata
Cuthona genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena] =>
Trinchesia genovae
Cuthona ocellata (Schmekel, 1966) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia ocellata
Cuthona sp. 02 Genus: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Trinchesia sp. 02
Cuthona thompsoni Garcia, Lopez-Gonzalez & Garcia-Gomez, 1991
Cyerce antillensis Engel, 1927
Dendrodoris grandiflora (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris]
Dendrodoris herytra Valdés & Ortea in Valdés, Ortea, Avila & Ballesteros, 1996
Dendrodoris limbata (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Dendrodoris temarana Pruvot-Fol, 1953
Diaphorodoris alba Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960
Diaphorodoris luteocincta (M. Sars, 1870) [Doris]
Diaphorodoris luteocincta var. alba Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960 =>
Diaphorodoris alba
Diaphorodoris papillata Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960
Dicata odhneri Schmekel, 1967
Discodorididae sp. 06 Family: Bergh, 1891
Discodoris atromaculata (Bergh,1880) [Peltodoris] =>
Peltodoris atromaculata
Discodoris confusa Ballesteros, Llera & Ortea, 1985 =>
Tayuva lilacina
Discodoris punctifera (Abraham, 1877) [Doris] =>
"Montereina" punctifera
Discodoris rosi Ortea, 1979
Discodoris stellifera (von Ihering in Vayssière, 1904) [Archidoris]
Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828) [Aplysia] =>
Dolabrifera edmundsi
Dolabrifera edmundsi Valdés, Breslau, Padula, Schrödl, Camacho, Malaquias, Alexander, Bottomley, Vital, Hooker & Gosliner, 2017
Dondice banyulensis Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960 =>
Nemesignis banyulensis
Doridacea sp. 02 Infraorder: Thiele, 1931 =>
Jorunna onubensis
Doriopsilla areolata Bergh, 1880
Doriopsilla pelseneeri d'Oliveira, 1895
Doris adrianae Urgorri & Señarís, 2021
Doris bertheloti (d'Orbigny, 1839) [Doridigitata]
Doris ocelligera (Bergh, 1881) [Staurodoris]
Doris pseudoargus von Rapp, 1827
Doris verrucosa Linnaeus, 1758
Doto coronata (Gmelin, 1791) [Doris]
Doto dunnei Lemche, 1976
Doto eireana Lemche, 1976
Doto escatllari Ortea, Moro & Espinosa, 1998
Doto floridicola Simroth, 1888
Doto fluctifraga Ortea & Perez, 1982
Doto fragilis (Forbes, 1838) [Melibaea]
Doto furva García-Gómez & Ortea Rato, 1983
Doto koenneckeri Lemche, 1976
Doto pinnatifida (Montagu, 1804) [Doris]
Doto pita Er. Marcus, 1955
Doto sp. 09 Genus: Oken, 1815
Duvaucelia lineata (Alder & Hancock, 1848) [Tritonia] =>
Candiella lineata
Duvaucelia manicata (Deshayes, 1853) [Tritonia] =>
Candiella manicata
Duvaucelia odhneri J. Tardy, 1963 =>
Candiella odhneri
Duvaucelia plebeia (G.Johnston, 1828) [Tritonia] =>
Candiella plebeia
Duvaucelia sp. 01 Genus: Risso, 1826 =>
juv. Tritonia hombergii
Edmundsella pedata (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Elysia cauze Er. Marcus, 1957
Elysia flava Verrill, 1901
Elysia gordanae Thompson & Jaklin, 1988
Elysia manriquei Ortea & Moro, 2009
Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus]
Elysia papillosa A.E. Verrill, 1901
Elysia viridis (Montagu, 1804) [Laplysia]
Elysia sp. 03 Genus: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 04 Genus: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 12 Genus: Risso, 1818
Elysia subornata A.E. Verrill, 1901
Ercolania coerulea Trinchese, 1892
Ercolania lozanoi Ortea, 1982
Ercolania viridis (A. Costa, 1866) [Embletonia]
Eubranchus doriae (Trinchese, 1874) [Capellinia] =>
Capellinia doriae
Eubranchus exiguus (Alder & Hancock, 1848) [Eolis]
Eubranchus farrani (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Eolis] =>
Amphorina farrani
Eubranchus linensis García-Gómez, Cervera & García, 1990 =>
Amphorina linensis
Eubranchus pallidus (Alder & Hancock, 1842) [Eolis]
Eubranchus prietoi Llera & Ortea, 1981
Eubranchus sp. 22 Genus: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus vascoi Ortea, Caballer & Moro, 2002
Eubranchus vittatus (Alder & Hancock, 1842) [Eolis]
Facelina annulicornis (Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821) [Eolidia]
Facelina auriculata (O.F. Müller, 1776) [Doris]
Facelina bostoniensis (Couthouy, 1838) [Eolis]
Facelina coronata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolidia] =>
Facelina auriculata
Facelina quatrefagesi (Vayssière, 1888) [Acanthopsole] =>
Caloria quatrefagesi
Facelina rubrovittata (A. Costa, 1866) [Aeolis]
Facelina sp. 07 Genus: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Facelinidae sp. 21 Family: Bergh, 1889
Facelinopsis marioni (Vayssière, 1888) [Facelina]
Favorinus branchialis (Rathke in Müller, 1806) [Doris]
Favorinus vitreus Ortea, 1982
Felimare bilineata (Pruvot-Fol, 1953) [Glossodoris]
Felimare cantabrica (Bouchet & Ortea, 1980) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare fontandraui (Pruvot-Fol, 1951) [Glossodoris]
Felimare gasconi (Ortea in Ortea, Valdés & García-Gómez, 1996) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare midatlantica (Gosliner, 1990) [Hypselodoris] =>
Felimare tricolor
Felimare orsinii (Vérany, 1846) [Doris]
Felimare picta (Schultz in Philippi, 1836) [Doris]
Felimare picta azorica (Ortea, Valdés & García-Gómez, 1996) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare tricolor (Cantraine, 1835) [Doris]
Felimare villafranca (Risso, 1818) [Doris]
Felimida binza (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963) [Chromodoris]
Felimida britoi (Ortea & Perez, 1983) [Chromodoris] =>
Felimida binza
Felimida ghanensis (Edmunds, 1968) [Glossodoris]
Felimida krohni (Vérany, 1846) [Doris]
Felimida luteopunctata (Gantès, 1962) [Glossodoris]
Felimida luteorosea (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris]
Felimida purpurea (Risso in Guérin, 1831) [Doris]
Felimida rodomaculata (Ortea & Valdés, 1992) [Chromodoris] =>
Felimida luteopunctata
Fiona pinnata (Eschscholtz, 1831) [Eolidia]
Fionoidea sp. 01 Superfamily: J.E. Gray, 1857
Fjordia chriskaugei Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017 =>
Coryphella chriskaugei
Fjordia lineata (Lovén, 1846) [Aeolis] =>
Coryphella lineata
Flabellina affinis (Gmelin, 1791) [Doris]
Flabellina babai Schmekel, 1972 =>
Luisella babai
Flabellina baetica García-Gómez, 1984 =>
Baenopsis baetica
Flabellina confusa Gonzalez-Duarte, Cervera & Poddubetskaia, 2008 =>
Flabellina gaditana
Flabellina dushia (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963) [Coryphella]
Flabellina gaditana (Cervera, García-Gómez & García, 1987) [Piseinotecus]
Flabellina ischitana Hirano & Thompson, 1990 =>
Paraflabellina ischitana
Flabellina lineata (Lovén, 1846) [Aeolis] =>
Coryphella lineata
Flabellina pedata (Montagu, 1815) [Doris] =>
Edmundsella pedata
Gargamella perezi (Llera & Ortea in Ortea, Perez & Llera, 1982) [Baptodoris]
Geitodoris bacalladoi Ortea, 1990
Geitodoris perfossa Ortea, 1990
Geitodoris planata (Alder & Hancock, 1846) [Doris]
Glaucus atlanticus Forster, 1777
Glossodoris edmundsi Cervera, García-Gómez, & Ortea, 1989 =>
Chromolaichma edmundsi
Glossodoris ghanensis Edmunds, 1968 =>
Felimida ghanensis
Goniodoris castanea Alder & Hancock, 1845 =>
Pelagella castanea
Greilada elegans Bergh, 1984 =>
Polycera elegans
Haminoea hydatis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Haminoea navicula (da Costa, 1778) [Bulla]
Haminoea orbignyana (de Férussac, 1822) [Bulla]
Haminoea orteai Talavera, Murillo & Templado, 1987
Hancockia uncinata (Hesse, 1872) [Doto]
Hermaea bifida (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Hermaea cubana Caballer & Ortea, 2013
Hermaea variopicta (A. Costa, 1869) [Hermaeopsis]
Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Hypselodoris bilineata (Pruvot-Fol, 1953) [Glossodoris] =>
Felimare bilineata
Hypselodoris cantabrica Bouchet & Ortea, 1980 =>
Felimare cantabrica
Hypselodoris fontandraui (Pruvot-Fol, 1951) [Glossodoris] =>
Felimare fontandraui
Hypselodoris gasconi Ortea, 1996 =>
Felimare gasconi
Hypselodoris midatlantica Gosliner, 1990 =>
Felimare tricolor
Hypselodoris orsinii (Vérany, 1846) [Doris] =>
Felimare orsinii
Hypselodoris picta (Schultz in Philippi, 1836) [Doris] =>
Felimare picta
Hypselodoris picta azorica Ortea, Valdés & García-Gómez, 1996 =>
Felimare picta azorica
Hypselodoris picta webbi (d'Orbigny, 1839) [Polycera] =>
Felimare picta
Hypselodoris tricolor (Cantraine, 1835) [Doris] =>
Felimare tricolor
Hypselodoris villafranca (Risso, 1818) [Doris] =>
Felimare villafranca
Idaliadoris neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Idalia]
Janolus cristatus (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Eolis] =>
Antiopella cristata
Janolus faustoi Ortea & Llera, 1988
Janolus sp. 07 Genus: Bergh, 1884 =>
Antiopella sp. 01
Jenseneria borgninii (Trinchese, 1896) [Phyllobranchus] =>
Mourgona borgninii
Jorunna efe Ortea & Moro, 2014
Jorunna onubensis Cervera, García & García-Gómez, 1986
Jorunna tomentosa (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Kaloplocamus ramosus (Cantraine, 1835) [Doris]
Knoutsodonta neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Idalia] =>
Atalodoris neapolitana
Knoutsodonta pictoni Furfaro & Trainito, 2017 =>
Atalodoris pictoni
Learchis poica Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1960
Limacia clavigera (O.F. Müller, 1776) [Doris]
Limacia inesae Toms, Pola, Von der Heyden & Gosliner, 2021
Limenandra nodosa Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958
Lobiger serradifalci (Calcara, 1840) [Bullaea]
Lomanotus sp. 23 Genus: Vérany, 1844 =>
Lomanotus tias
Lomanotus tias Ortea & Moro, 2023
Luisella babai (Schmekel, 1972) [Flabellina]
Marionia blainvillea (Risso, 1818) [Tritonia]
Marionia gemmii Almón, Pérez & Caballer, 2018
Micromelo undatus (Bruguière, 1792) [Bulla]
"Montereina" punctifera (Abraham, 1877) [Doris] =>
Peltodoris punctifera
Mourgona borgninii (Trinchese, 1896) [Phyllobranchus]
Nemesignis banyulensis (Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960) [Dondice]
Odontoglaja sabadiega (Ortea, Moro & Espinosa, 1997) [Chelidonura]
Okenia mediterranea (von Ihering, 1886) [Idalia]
Okenia polycerelloides (Ortea & Bouchet, 1983) [Bermudella] =>
Bermudella polycerelloides
Okenia sp. 02 Genus: Menke, 1830
Oxynoe benchijigua Ortea, Moro & Espinosa 1999
Paradoris indecora (Bergh, 1881) [Discodoris]
Paraflabellina ischitana (Hirano & Thompson, 1990) [Flabellina]
Pelagella castanea (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Goniodoris]
Peltodoris atromaculata Bergh,1880
Peltodoris punctifera (Abraham, 1877) [Doris]
Petalifera petalifera (Rang, 1828) [Aplysia]
Phidiana lynceus Bergh, 1867
Philinopsis depicta (Renier, 1807) [Aglaja]
Phyllaplysia lafonti (P. Fischer, 1870) [Dolabrifera]
Phyllidia flava Aradas, 1847
Phylliroe atlantica Bergh, 1871 =>
Phylliroe lichtensteinii
Phylliroe lichtensteinii Eschscholtz, 1825
Piseinotecus gaditanus Cervera, García-Gomez & García, 1987 =>
Flabellina gaditana
Placida cremoniana (Trinchese, 1892) [Hermaea]
Placida verticillata Ortea, 1981
Platydoris argo (Linnaeus, 1767) [Doris]
Pleurehdera stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus]
Pleurobranchaea meckelii (de Blainville 1825) [Pleurobranchidium]
Pleurobranchus areolatus Mörch, 1863
Pleurobranchus atlanticus Abbott, 1949 =>
Pleurobranchus areolatus
Pleurobranchus crossei Vayssière, 1897 =>
Pleurobranchus areolatus
Pleurobranchus garciagomezi Cervera, Cattaneo-Vietti & Edmunds, 1996 =>
Pleurobranchus reticulatus
Pleurobranchus reticulatus Rang, 1832
Pleurobranchus sp. 01 Gattung: Cuvier, 1804 =>
Pleurobranchus reticulatus
Pleurobranchus testudinarius Cantraine, 1835
Pleurobranchus wirtzi Ortea, Moro & Caballer, 2014 =>
Pleurobranchus reticulatus
Plocamopherus maderae (Lowe, 1842) [Peplidia]
Plocamopherus sp. 01 Genus: Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Polybranchia borgninii (Trinchese, 1896) [Phyllobranchus] =>
Mourgona borgninii
Polybranchia viridis (Deshayes, 1857) [Hermaea]
Polycera aurantiomarginata García-Gómez & Bobo, 1984
Polycera capitata (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Thecacera]
Polycera elegans (Bergh, 1984) [Greilada]
Polycera faeroensis Lemche, 1929
Polycera kernowensis Korshunova, Driessen, Picton & Martynov, 2021
Polycera quadrilineata (O.F. Müller, 1776) [Doris]
Pruvotfolia pselliotes (Labbé, 1923) [Acanthopsole]
Roboastra europaea García-Gómez, 1985 =>
Tyrannodoris europaea
Rostanga rosi (Ortea, 1979) [Discodoris] =>
Discodoris rosi
Rostanga rubra (Risso, 1818) [Doris]
Roxaniella jeffreysi (Weinkauff, 1866) [Bulla (Cylichna)]
Runcina pacoi Bacallado & Caballer, 2014
Runcina sp. 03 Genus: Forbes in Forbes & Hanley, 1851
Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus, 1758
Spurilla neapolitana (Delle Chiaje, 1823) [Eolis]
Stiliger llerae Ortea, 1982
Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) [Aplysia]
Stylocheilus polyomma (Mörch, 1863) [Notarchus]
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Aplysia] =>
Stylocheilus polyomma
Tambja ceutae García-Gómez & Ortea, 1988
Tambja marbellensis Schick & Cervera, 1998
Tambja sp. 03 Genus: Burn, 1962
Taringa cf. fanabensis Ortea & Martínez, 1992 =>
Aporodoris millegrana
Taringa millegrana (Alder and Hancock, 1854) [Doris] =>
Aporodoris millegrana
Tayuva lilacina (Gould, 1852) [Doris]
Tenellia adspersa (Nordmann, 1845) [Tergipes]
Tenellia caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris] +>
Trinchesia caerulea
Tenellia foliata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolida] =>
Trinchesia foliata
Tenellia ocellata (Schmekel, 1966) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia ocellata
Tenellia sp. 37 Genus: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 02
Tergipes tergipes (Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1775) [Limax]
Tethys fimbria Linnaeus, 1767
Thecacera pennigera (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Thordisa azmanii Cervera & García-Gomez, 1989
Thuridilla hopei (Vérany, 1853) [Actaeon]
Thuridilla picta (A. E. Verrill, 1901) [Elysia] misidentified =>
Thuridilla hopei
Trapania hispalensis Cervera & García-Gómez, 1989
Trapania luquei Ortea, 1988
Trapania maculata Haefelfinger, 1960
Trapania orteai García-Gómez & Cervera in Cervera & García-Gómez, 1989
Trapania pallida Kress, 1968
Trapania tartanella (von Ihering, 1886) [Drepania]
Trinchesia caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris]
Trinchesia cuanensis Korshunova, Picton, Furfaro, Mariottini, Pontes, Prkic, Fletcher, Malmberg, Lundin & Martynov, 2019
Trinchesia foliata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolida]
Trinchesia genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena]
Trinchesia morrowae Korshunova, Picton, Furfaro, Mariottini, Pontes, Prkic, Fletcher, Malmberg, Lundin & Martynov, 2019
Trinchesia ocellata Schmekel, 1966
Trinchesia sp. 02 Genus: von Ihering, 1879
Tritonia hombergii Cuvier, 1803
Tritonia lineata Alder & Hancock, 1848 =>
Candiella lineata
Tritonia manicata Deshayes, 1853 =>
Duvaucelia manicata
Tritonia nilsodhneri Ev. Marcus, 1983 =>
Candiella odhneri
Tritonia plebeia G. Johnston, 1828 =>
Candiella plebeia
Tylodina perversa (Gmelin, 1791) [Patella]
Tyrannodoris europaea (García-Gómez, 1985) [Roboastra]
Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]
Weinkauffia macandrewii (E. A. Smith, 1872) [Atys]
Weinkauffia turgidula (Forbes, 1844) [Bulla]
|