home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Euctenidiaca  Tardy, 1970

Infraorder:  Doridacea  Thiele, 1931
Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815
Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Chromodorididae nyalya

Felimare acriba

Felimare juliae

Felimare kempfi

Felimare olgae

Felimare cf. olgae

Felimare picta

Felimare ruthae

Felimare zebra

‘Felimida’ binza

‘Felimida’ clenchi

Hypselodoris fregona
     

Family:  Discodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Discodorididae sp. 11

Geitodoris immunda

Geitodoris pusae

Hoplodoris hansrosaorum

Jorunna spazzola

‘Montereina’ branneri

Paradoris adamsae

Platydoris angustipes
   

Family:  Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815


Aphelodoris antillensis
       

Superfamily:  Onchidoridoidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Goniodorididae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854


Trapania bonellenae

Trapania dalva
     

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris krebsii
       

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Ceratophyllidia papilligera
       

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily:  Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Plocamopherus lucayensis
       

Suborder:  Dexiarchia   Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Infraorder:  Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Parvorder:  Aeolidida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Berghia creutzbergi

Cerberilla potiguara

Spurilla braziliana

Spurilla sargassicola
 

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Austraeolis catina

Dondice occidentalis

Learchis evelinae

Nanuca sebastiani

Pauleo jubatus

Phidiana lynceus
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Tenellia luciae

Tenellia sp. 11

Tenellia sp. 13
   

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Flabellina dushia

Flabellina engeli

Flabellina hamanni

Flabellina verta
 

Parvorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Bornellidae  Bergh, 1874


Bornella calcarata
       

Family:  Lomanotidae  Bergh, 1890


Lomanotus vermiformis
       

Family:  Scyllaeidae  Alder & Hancock, 1855


Scyllaea pelagica
       

Family:  Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Melibe arianeae
       

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Tritonia bayeri
Tritonia hamnerorum
Tritonia hamnerorum
Tritonia hamnerorum
Tritoniopsis frydis
   

Parvorder:  [unassigned] Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto varaderoensis
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus comis
       

Parvorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily:  Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina sp. 02
       

 
 
home