home

 
 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Dexiarchia  Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Infraorder:  Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984

Parvorder:  Aeolidida  Odhner, 1934

Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Anteaeolidiella cf. chromosoma

Baeolidia moebii

Baeolidia salaamica

Bulbaeolidia alba

Cerberilla affinis

Cerberilla cf. albopunctata

Cerberilla ambonensis

Cerberilla annulata

Cerberilla incola

Cerberilla sp. 02

Cerberilla sp. 03

Limenandra confusa
     

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Antonietta janthina

Caloria indica

Caloria sp. 01

Caloria sp. 02

Cratena cf. lineata

Cratena simba

Facelina sp. 04

Facelina sp. 06

Facelinidae sp. 01

Facelinidae sp. 02

Facelinidae sp. 05

Facelinidae sp. 08

Facelinidae sp. 10

Facelinidae sp. 11

Facelinidae sp. 12

Favorinus japonicus

Favorinus sp. 02

Favorinus sp. 05

Favorinus_tsuruganus

Godiva sp. 02

Godiva sp. 04

Godiva sp. 05

Moridilla brockii

Noumeaella rehderi

Noumeaella sp. 01

Noumeaella sp. 03

Phidiana militaris

Phyllodesmium briareum

Phyllodesmium colemani

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Phyllodesmium iriomotense

Phyllodesmium kabiranum

Phyllodesmium lembehense

Phyllodesmium longicirrum

Phyllodesmium macphersonae

Phyllodesmium parangatum

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium sp. 11

Phyllodesmium sp. 13

Phyllodesmium sp. 16

Phyllodesmium tuberculatum

Phyllodesmium undulatum

Pteraeolidia semperi
 

Family: Unidentidae  Millen & Hermosillo, 2012


Unidentia angelvaldesi
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Abronica purpureoanulata

Eubranchus ocellatus

Eubranchus rubropunctatus

Eubranchus sp. 16

Eubranchus sp. 18

Eubranchus sp. 19

Eubranchus virginalis

Tenellia lugubris

Tenellia melanobrachia

Tenellia minor

Tenellia sibogae

Tenellia sp. 06

Tenellia sp. 14

Tenellia sp. 15

Tenellia sp. 16

Tenellia sp. 18

Tenellia sp. 21

Tenellia sp. 23

Tenellia sp. 26

Tenellia sp. 27

Tenellia sp. 28

Tenellia sp. 31

Tenellia sp. 34

Tenellia sp. 41

Tenellia sp. 42

Tenellia yamasui

Tergipes sp. 03

Tergiposacca longicerata
   

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Flabellina bicolor

Flabellina cf. bicolor

Flabellina bilas

Flabellina exoptata

Flabellina riwo

Flabellina rubrolineata

Flabellina sp. 01

Flabellina sp. 11

Flabellina sp. 13

Flabellina sp. 14

Parvorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Bornellidae  Bergh, 1874


Bornella anguilla

Bornella hermanni

Bornella stellifer
   

Family:  Dendronotidae  Alder & Hancock, 1864


Dendronotus regius
       

Family:  Lomanotidae  Bergh, 1890


Lomanotus sp. 01

Lomanotus sp. 08

Lomanotus sp. 09

Lomanotus sp. 10

Lomanotus sp. 13

Lomanotus sp. 15

Lomanotus vermiformis
     

Familie:  Scyllaeidae  Alder & Hancock, 1855


Notobryon wardi
       

Family: Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Melibe engeli

Melibe papillosa

Melibe viridis
   

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marionia arborescens

Marionia elongoreticulata

Marionia elongoviridis

Marionia sp. 02

Marionia sp. 15

Marionia sp. 16

Marionia sp. 18

Tritonia sp. 03

Tritoniopsis elegans
 

Parvorder:  [unassigned] Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto cf. bella

Doto greenamyeri

Doto sp. 23

Doto sp. 28

Doto sp. 29

Doto sp. 30

Doto sp. 33

Doto sp. 35

Doto sp. 37

Doto sp. 38

Doto ussi

Kabeiro phasmida

Kabeiro rubroreticulata
   

Family: Embletoniidae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Embletonia gracilis
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus savinkini

Janolus sp. 04

Janolus sp. 05
   

Parvorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily:  Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)


Armina occulta

Armina scotti

Armina sp. 06

Dermatobranchus albus

Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus

Dermatobranchus fasciatus

Dermatobranchus fortunatus

Dermatobranchus funiculus

Dermatobranchus gonatophorus

Dermatobranchus kalyptos

Dermatobranchus ornatus

Dermatobranchus phyllodes

Dermatobranchus pustulosus

Dermatobranchus rubidus

Dermatobranchus sp. 12

Dermatobranchus tuberculatus
       

 
home