home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Euctenidiaca  Tardy, 1970

Infraorder:  Doridacea  Thiele, 1931


Doridacea sp. 08

Doridacea sp. 09
     

Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815
Family:  Actinocyclidae  Pruvot-Fol, 1934

Actinocyclus verrucosus
       

Family:  Cadlinidae  Bergh, 1891


Aldisa sp.03

Aldisa sp.03

Aldisa sp. 08

Aldisa sp. 09
 

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Ardeadoris symmetrica

Ardeadoris undaura

Cadlinella ornatissima

Ceratosoma tenue

Ceratosoma trilobatum

Chromodorididae sp. 14

Chromodorididae sp. 19

Chromodoris africana

Chromodoris aspersa

Chromodoris hamiltoni

Chromodoris quadricolor

Chromodoris strigata

Chromodoris cf. strigata

Diversidoris crocea

Glossodoris cincta

Glossodoris hikuerensis

Glossodoris pallida

Goniobranchus annulatus

Goniobranchus cazae

Goniobranchus charlottae

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus cf. decorus

Goniobranchus fidelis

Goniobranchus geminus

Goniobranchus obsoletus

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

Goniobranchus sp. 04

Goniobranchus sp. 05

Goniobranchus sp. 06

Goniobranchus tinctorius

Goniobranchus verrieri

Hypselodoris carnea

Hypselodoris dollfusi

Hypselodoris infucata

Hypselodoris maculosa

Hypselodoris maridadilus

Hypselodoris pulchella

Hypselodoris zebrina

Mexichromis lemniscata

Mexichromis cf. mariei

Mexichromis multituberculata

Miamira magnifica

Miamira miamirana

Thorunna africana

Thorunna cf. florens

Verconia norba

Verconia sp. 03

Verconia sudanica

Verconia cf. sudanica
 

Family:  Discodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Asteronotus hepaticus

Atagema ornata

Atagema spongiosa

Atagema sp. 03

Discodorididae sp. 22

Discodorididae sp. 32

Discodoris cebuensis

Discodoris sp. 02

Halgerda brunneomaculata

Halgerda carlsoni

Halgerda willeyi

Halgerda sp. 03

Hoplodoris estrelyado

Hoplodoris grandiflora

Jorunna funebris

Jorunna parva

Jorunna sp. 07

Paradoris erythraeensis

Paradoris sp. 03

Platydoris inframaculata

Platydoris pulchra

Platydoris striata

Rostanga sp. 08

Rostanga sp. 09

Sclerodoris apiculata

Sebadoris nubilosa
       

Family:  Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815


Doris immonda
     

Superfamily:  Onchidoridoidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Calycidorididae  Roginskaya, 1972


Diaphorodoris sp. 01
       

Family:  Goniodorididae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854

Goniodoridella savignyi

Okenia pellucida

Okenia rhinorma

Trapania aurata

Trapania euryeia

Trapania sp. 09
       

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris albopurpura

Dendrodoris coronata

Dendrodoris krusensternii

Dendrodoris nigra

Dendrodoris nigropunctata

Dendrodoris tuberculosa
       

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Phyllidia multifaria

Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia rueppelii

Phyllidia schupporum

Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiopsis cardinalis

Phyllidiopsis dautzenbergi

Phyllidiopsis krempfi

Phyllidiopsis monacha

Phyllidiopsis sinaiensis
       

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Aegiretidae  P. Fischer, 1883


Aegires citrinus

Aegires sp. 09

Aegires villosus
   

Family:  Gymnodorididae  Odhner, 1941


Gymnodoris alba

Gymnodoris ceylonica

Gymnodoris citrina

Gymnodoris impudica

Gymnodoris inornata

Gymnodoris sp. 01

Gymnodoris sp. 19

Gymnodoris sp. 21

Gymnodoris sp. 22

Gymnodoris striata

Gymnodoris tuberculosa
       

Family:  Hexabranchidae  Bergh, 1891


Hexabranchus sanguineus
       

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily:  Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967


Nembrotha aurea

Nembrotha megalocera

Tambja limaciformis
   

Subfamily:  Polycerinae  Alder & Hancock, 1845


Polycera abai

Thecacera pacifica

Thecacera pennigera

Thecacera sp. 05
 

Subfamily:  Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Plocamopherus ocellatus

Plocamopherus tilesii
     

Suborder:  Dexiarchia  Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Infraorder:  Aeolidida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Baeolidia moebii

Bulbaeolidia alba

Cerberilla cf. annulata

Cerberilla asamusiensis

Limenandra sp. 01

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Caloria indica

Cratena sp. 01

Cratena sp. 03

Facelina sp. 09

Favorinus japonicus

Favorinus sp. 06

Favorinus sp. 08

Favorinus_tsuruganus

Godiva quadricolor

Godiva sp. 03

Moridilla brockii

Phidiana militaris

Phidiana sp. 01

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Phyllodesmium magnum

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium sp. 17

Phyllodesmium sp. 18

Pteraeolidia semperi

Sakuraeolis kirembosa

Sakuraeolis sp. 03
     

Family:  Pleurolidiidae   Burn, 1966

Protaeolidiella atra
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Eubranchus ocellatus

Eubranchus sp. 09

Tenellia diversicolor

Tenellia melanobrachia

Tenellia ornata

Tenellia sibogae

Tenellia sp. 02

Tenellia sp. 28

Tenellia sp. 29

Tenellia sp. 30

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Flabellina bicolor

Flabellina bilas

Flabellina rubrolineata
   

Infraorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Bornellidae  Bergh, 1874


Bornella stellifer

Bornella cf. stellifer

Bornella sp. 01
   

Family:  Lomanotidae  Bergh, 1890


Lomanotus sp. 11

Lomanotus sp. 14
     

Family:  Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Melibe engeli

Melibe sp. 02
     

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marionia cyanobranchiata

Marionia glama

Marionia levis

Marionia rubra

Marionia sp. 13

Marionia viridescens

Tritonia cf. bollandi

Tritonia sp. 03

Tritoniidae sp. 02

Tritoniidae sp. 10

Tritoniopsis alba

Tritoniopsis elegans
     

Infraorder:  Dexiarchia  Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto orcha
       

Family:  Madrellidae  Preston, 1911


Madrella ferruginosa
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus sp. 12

Janolus sp. 13

Janolus cf. toyamaensis
   

Infraorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily:  Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina magna

Armina sp. 10

Dermatobranchus albus

Dermatobranchus gonatophorus

Dermatobranchus ornatus

Dermatobranchus semistriatus

Dermatobranchus sp. 14

Dermatobranchus sp. 16
   

 
 
home