home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Euctenidiaca  Tardy, 1970

Infraorder:  Doridacea  Thiele, 1931


Doridacea sp. 01

Doridacea sp. 03

Doridacea sp. 04

Doridacea sp. 05

Doridacea sp. 06

Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815
Family:  Cadlinidae  Bergh, 1891


Aldisa banyulensis

Aldisa smaragdina

Cadlina pellucida
   

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Felimare bilineata

Felimare cantabrica

Felimare fontandraui

Felimare gasconi

Hypselodoris malacitana

Felimare orsinii

Felimare picta

Felimare tricolor

Felimare villafranca

‘Felimida’ binza

‘Felimida’ elegantula

‘Felimida’ krohni

‘Felimida’ luteopunctata

‘Felimida’ luteorosea

‘Felimida’ purpurea

Goniobranchus annulatus

Hypselodoris infucata
     

Family:  Discodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Atagema rugosa

Baptodoris cinnabarina

Carminodoris boucheti

Geitodoris bonosi

Geitodoris planata

Geitodoris portmanni

Jorunna onubensis

Jorunna tomentosa

Paradoris indecora

Peltodoris atromaculata

Platydoris argo

Rostanga anthelia

Rostanga rosi

Rostanga rubra

Taringa armata

Taringa pinoi

Tayuva lilacina

Thordisa filix
   

Family:  Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815


Doris bertheloti

Doris ocelligera

Doris pseudoargus

‘Doris’ stellifera

Doris verrucosa

Supfamily:  Onchidoridoidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Calycidorididae  Roginskaya, 1972


Diaphorodoris alba

Diaphorodoris luteocincta

Diaphorodoris papillata
     

Family:  Goniodorididae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854


Goniodoris castanea

Okenia aspersa

Okenia mediterranea

Okenia cf. mediterranea

Trapania fusca

Trapania lineata

Trapania maculata

Trapania pallida

Trapania tartanella

Trapania sp. 01

Family:  Onchidorididae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Onchidoris neapolitana
       

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris grandiflora

Dendrodoris limbata

Dendrodoris sp. 01

Dendrodoris sp. 02

Doriopsilla areolata

Doriopsilla pelseneeri
       

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Phyllidia flava
       

Supefamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Aegiretidae  P. Fischer, 1883


Aegires leuckartii

Aegires cf. leuckartii
     

Family:  Hexabranchidae  Bergh, 1891


Hexabranchus sp. 01
       

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily: Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967


Roboastra europaea

Tambja ceutae

Tambja mediterranea

Tambja marbellensis
 

Subfamily: Polycerinae  Alder & Hancock, 1845


Limacia clavigera

Polycera aurantiomarginata

Polycera elegans

Polycera faeroensis

Polycera hedgpethi

Polycera maculata

Polycera quadrilineata

Thecacera pennigera
   

Subfamily: Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Crimora papillata

Kaloplocamus ramosus

Plocamopherus ocellatus
   

Suborder:  Dexiarchia  Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Infraorder:  Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Parvorder:  Aeolidida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Aeolidiella alderi

Anteaeolidiella lurana

Berghia coerulescens

Berghia verrucicornis

Cerberilla bernadettae

Limenandra nodosa

Spurilla neapolitana

Spurilla cf. neapolitana
   

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Caloria elegans

Cratena peregrina

Dicata odhneri

Dondice banyulensis

Facelina annulicornis

Facelina auriculata

Facelina bostoniensis

Facelina dubia

Facelina fusca

Facelina quatrefagesi

Facelina rubrovittata

Facelina sp. 01

Facelinopsis marioni

Favorinus branchialis

Godiva quadricolor

Pruvotfolia pselliotes
       

Family: Piseinotecidae  Edmunds, 1970


Piseinotecus gabinierei

Piseinotecus soussi
     

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Eubranchus doriae

Eubranchus exiguus

Eubranchus farrani

Eubranchus cf. farrani

Eubranchus tricolor

Eubranchus sp. 02

Eubranchus sp. 11

Eubranchus sp. 12

Fiona pinnata

Tenellia caerulea

Tenellia foliata

Tenellia genovae

Tenellia cf. genovae

Tenellia granosa

Tenellia ocellata

Tenellia sp. 24
       

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Calmella cavolini

Cumanotus beaumonti

Flabellina affinis

Flabellina babai

Flabellina baetica

Flabellina ischitana

Flabellina lineata

Flabellina pedata

Flabellina rubrolineata
 

Parvorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Hancockiidae  MacFarland, 1923


Hancockia uncinata
       

Family:  Lomanotidae  Bergh, 1890

Lomanotus genei
       

Family:  Scyllaeidae  Alder & Hancock, 1855


Scyllaea pelagica
       

Family:  Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Melibe viridis

Tethys fimbria
     

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marionia blainvillea

Tritonia manicata

Tritonia nilsodhneri

Tritonia plebeia

Tritonia striata

Parvorder:  [unassigned] Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto coronata


Doto floridicola

Doto koenneckeri

Doto sp. 02

Doto sp. 03

Doto sp. 04

Doto sp. 05

Doto sp. 06

Doto sp. 07

Doto sp. 08

Doto sp. 13

Doto sp. 14
     

Family:  Madrellidae  Preston, 1911


Madrella aurantiaca
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus cristatus

Janolus hyalinus
     

Parvorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily: Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina maculata

Armina neapolitana

Armina tigrina
   

 
 
 
home