home

 
 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Subterclass:  Ringipleura  Kano, Brenzinger, Nützel, Wilson & Schrödl, 2016
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Cladobranchia   Willan & Morton, 1984
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
unidentified Aeolidioidea


Aeolidioidea sp. 01

Aeolidioidea sp. 02

Aeolidioidea sp. 10

Aeolidioidea sp. 14

Aeolidioidea sp. 15

Aeolidioidea sp. 16

Aeolidioidea sp. 17
     

Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827

Anteaeolidiella cacaotica

Anteaeolidiella chromosoma

Anteaeolidiella takanosimensis

Baeolidia chaka

Baeolidia cf. chaka

Baeolidia japonica

Baeolidia moebii

Baeolidia ransoni

Baeolidia rieae

Baeolidia salaamica

Bulbaeolidia alba

Cerberilla annulata

Cerberilla asamusiensis

Cerberilla sp. 05

Limenandra confusa

Limenandra fusiformis
       

Family:  Babakinidae  Roller, 1973


Babakina cf. festiva

Babakina indopacifica
     

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Antonietta janthina

Caloria indica

Caloria sp. 01

Cratena affinis

Cratena cf. affinis

Cratena lineata

Cratena cf. lineata

Cratena simba

Cratena sp. 02

Facelina bilineata

Facelina rhodopos

Facelinidae sp. 02

Facelinidae sp. 05

Favorinus japonicus

Favorinus pacificus

Favorinus perfoliatus

Favorinus tsuruganus

Favorinus sp. 02

Godiva sp. 01

Hermissenda emurai

Herviella affinis

Herviella albida

Herviella mietta

Herviella sp. 02

Herviella yatsui

Moridilla brockii

Phidiana anulifera

Phidiana cf. anulifera

Phidiana bourailli

Phyllodesmium acanthorhinum

Phyllodesmium briareum

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium kabiranum

Phyllodesmium longicirrum

Phyllodesmium macphersonae

Phyllodesmium magnum

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium serratum

Phyllodesmium sp. 09

Phyllodesmium undulatum

Pteraeolidia semperi

Sakuraeolis enosimensis

Sakuraeolis gerberina

Sakuraeolis sakuracea

Setoeolis inconspicua

Familiy:  Piseinotecidae  Edmunds, 1970


Piseinotecus sp. 01
       

Family:  Pleurolidiidae   Burn, 1966

Pleurolidia juliae

Protaeolidiella atra
     

Family:  Unidentiidae  Millen & Hermosillo, 2012


Unidentia nihonrossija
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Cuthonidae  Odhner, 1934


Cuthona diversicolor

Cuthona puellula
     

Family:  Eubranchidae  Odhner, 1934


Eubranchus cf. virginalis

Eubranchus echizenicus

Eubranchus inabai

Eubranchus leopoldoi

Eubranchus mimeticus

Eubranchus misakiensis

Eubranchus rubropunctatus

Eubranchus sp. 06

Eubranchus sp. 07

Eubranchus sp. 08

Eubranchus sp. 21

Eubranchus virginalis
     

Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Abronica purpureoanulata

Myja longicornis
     

Family:  Trinchesiidae  F. Nordsieck, 1972


Catriona cf. pinnifera

Phestilla lugubris

Phestilla melanobrachia

Trinchesia acinosa

Trinchesia anulata

Trinchesia akibai

Trinchesia beta

Trinchesia ornata

Trinchesia pupillae

Trinchesia sibogae

Trinchesia sp. 01

Trinchesia sp. 03

Trinchesia sp. 04

Trinchesia sp. 05

Trinchesia sp. 06

Trinchesia sp. 07

Trinchesia sp. 08

Trinchesia sp. 19

Trinchesia sp. 22

Trinchesia sp. 32

Trinchesia sp. 35

Trinchesia sp. 36

Trinchesia sp. 40
   

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Apataidae  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017


Apata pricei komandorica
       

Family:  Coryphellidae  Bergh, 1889


Borealea sanamyanae

Coryphella pseudoverrucosa

Himatina trophina

Occidenthella athadona
 

Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Coryphellina exoptata

Coryphellina lotos

Coryphellina rubrolineata
   

Family:  Samlidae  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017


Samla bicolor

Samla macassarana

Samla riwo

Samla rubropurpurata

Samla takashigei

Family:  Paracoryphellidae  M. C. Miller, 1971

Chlamylla borealis orientalis

Paracoryphella ignicrystalla

Ziminella abyssa

Ziminella japonica
 

Infraorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Bornellidae  Bergh, 1874


Bornella anguilla

Bornella hermanni

Bornella stellifera

Bornella cf. stellifera
 

Family:  Lomanotidae  Bergh, 1890


Lomanotus sp. 03

Lomanotus sp. 12
     

Family:  Scyllaeidae  Alder & Hancock, 1855


Crosslandia viridis

Notobryon bijecurum

Notobryon clavigerum

Scyllaea fulva
 

Family:  Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Melibe engeli

Melibe papillosa

Melibe viridis
   

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marianina rosea

Marionia sp. 11

Marionia sp. 27

Tritonia festiva

Tritonia sp. 03

Tritonia tetraquetra

Tritoniidae sp. 05

Tritoniidae sp. 09

Tritoniidae sp. 11

Tritoniopsis elegans

Infraorder:  Dexiarchia  Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto bella

Doto japonica

Doto cf. japonica

Doto pita

Doto racemosa

Doto rosacea

Doto sp. 11

Doto sp. 31

Doto sp. 32

Kabeiro phasmida

Family:  Embletoniidae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Embletonia gracilis
       

Family:  Madrellidae  Preston, 1911


Madrella ferruginosa

Madrella gloriosa
     

Family:  Pinufiidae  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1960


Pinufius rebus
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus mirabilis

Janolus savinkini

Janolus sp. 04

Janolus sp. 16

Janolus toyamaensis

Infraorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily:  Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina magna

Armina major

Armina sp. 14

Arminidae sp. 01

Dermatobranchus albopunctulatus

Dermatobranchus fasciatus

Dermatobranchus fortunatus

Dermatobranchus nigropunctatus

Dermatobranchus ornatus

Dermatobranchus otome

Dermatobranchus primus

Dermatobranchus semistriatus

Dermatobranchus striatellus
   
 

 
home