home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Subterclass:  Ringipleura  Kano, Brenzinger, Nützel, Wilson & Schrödl, 2016
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Doridina  Odhner, 1934
Infraorder:  Doridoidei  ???
Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815

Family:  Cadlinidae  Bergh, 1891


Cadlina willani
       

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891

Ardeadoris averni

Ardeadoris rubroannulata

Ardeadoris sp. 02

Ceratosoma amoenum

Ceratosoma brevicaudatum

Ceratosoma tenue

Chromodorididae alternata

Chromodoris elisabethina

Chromodoris kuiteri

Chromodoris cf. lochi

Chromodoris thompsoni

Diversidoris sulphurea

‘Doriprismatica’ atromarginata

Glossodoris angasi

Goniobranchus albonares

Goniobranchus aureomarginatus

Goniobranchus aureopurpureus

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus daphne

Goniobranchus epicurius

Goniobranchus geometricus

Goniobranchus hunterae

Goniobranchus loringi

Goniobranchus roboi

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

Goniobranchus setoensis

Goniobranchus splendidus

Goniobranchus sp. 15

Goniobranchus sp. 17

Goniobranchus tasmaniensis

Goniobranchus tinctorius

Goniobranchus woodwardae

Hypselodoris bennetti

Hypselodoris godeffroyana

Hypselodoris jacksoni

Hypselodoris obscura

Hypselodoris saintvincentius

Mexichromis festiva

Mexichromis macropus

Miamira flavicostata

Thorunna arbuta

Thorunna perplexa

Verconia laboutei

Verconia romeri

Verconia sp. 01

Verconia verconis
       

Family:  Discodorididae Bergh, 1891


Atagema intecta

Carminodoris nodulosa

Halgerda willeyi

Jorunna pantherina

Jorunna parva

Jorunna sp. 04

Jorunna sp. 08

Jorunna sp. 18

Paradoris dubia

Platydoris cinerobranchiata

Rostanga crawfordi

Sclerodoris sp. 07

Sclerodoris tarka
   

Family:  Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815


Aphelodoris luctuosa

Aphelodoris varia

Doris chrysoderma

Doris wellingtonensis
 

Superfamily:  Onchidoridoidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Goniodorididae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854


Goniodoridella savignyi

Goniodoridella sp. 01

Goniodoris meracula

Okenia atkinsonorum

Okenia mellita

Okenia sp. 13

Okenia vena

Trapania brunnea
   

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris albopurpura

Dendrodoris arborescens

Dendrodoris carbunculosa

Dendrodoris gunnamatta

Dendrodoris krusensternii

Dendrodoris nigra

Dendrodoris tuberculosa

Doriopsilla aurea

Doriopsilla carneola

Doriopsilla peculiaris

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidiella pustulosa
     

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Aegiretidae  P. Fischer, 1883


Aegires flores

Aegires sp. 12

Aegires villosus

Notodoris gardineri

Notodoris minor

Family:  Gymnodorididae  Odhner, 1941


Gymnodoris amakusana

Gymnodoris bicolor

Gymnodoris sp. 25

Gymnodoris sp. 37

Gymnodoris sp. 38

Family:  Hexabranchidae  Odhner, 1941


Hexabranchus sanguineus
       

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily:  Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967


Nembrotha rosannulata

Nembrotha cf. yonowae

Tambja caeruleocirrus

Tambja dracomus

Tambja morosa

Tambja tenuilineata

Tambja verconis

Tyrannodoris luteolineata
   

Subfamily:  Polycerinae  Alder & Hancock, 1845


Polycera capensis

Polycera hedgpethi

Polycera janjukia

Polycera parvula

Thecacera pacifica

Thecacera pennigera
       

Subfamily:  Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Kaloplocamus ramosus

Plocamopherus imperialis
     

Suborder:  Cladobranchia   Willan & Morton, 1984
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Aeolidiella drusilla

Anteaeolidiella cacaotica

Anteaeolidiella sp. 03

Baeolidia australis

Cerberilla sp. 04

Spurilla braziliana
       

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Austraeolis ornata

Cratena lineata

Facelina newcombi

Favorinus tsuruganus

Godiva quadricolor

Godiva sp. 09

Jason mirabilis

Phyllodesmium colemani

Phyllodesmium macphersonae

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium serratum

Pteraeolidia ianthina
     

Familie:  Glaucidae  Menke, 1828


Glaucus atlanticus

Glaucilla bennettae
     

Family:  Pleurolidiidae   Burn, 1966

Pleurolidia juliae
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Fiona pinnata
       

Family:  Trinchesiidae  F. Nordsieck, 1972

Trinchesia sibogae

Trinchesia catachroma

Trinchesia sororum
   

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family: Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Coryphellina rubrolineata

Flabellina sp. 09
     

Family:  Samlidae  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017


Samla macassarana
       

Infraorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamiy:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Bornellidae  Bergh, 1874


Bornella stellifera
       

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marionia sp. 01
       

Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto sp. 01
       

Family:  Madrellidae  Preston, 1911


Madrella sanguinea
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus sp. 01

Janolus sp. 02

Janolus sp. 18
   

Infraorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily: Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina papillata

Dermatobranchus albus

Dermatobranchus sp. 08
   

 
 
 
home


Impressum

-
 
RETURN with the
BACK BUTTON
of your browser
 
 
Datenschutzerklärung

-