home

 
 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Dexiarchia  Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Infraorder:  Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984

Parvorder:  Aeolidida  Odhner, 1934
unidentified Aeolidida


Aeolidida sp. 05
       

Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Aeolidiidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Baeolidia moebii

Baeolidia sp. 02

Baeolidia variabilis

Bulbaeolidia alba

Cerberilla affinis

Cerberilla ambonensis

Cerberilla annulata

Cerberilla asamusiensis

Cerberilla incola

Limenandra barnosii

Limenandra fusiformis
       

Family:  Babakinidae  Roller, 1973


Babakina indopacifica
       

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Caloria indica

Caloria sp. 02

Caloria sp. 04

Cratena lineata

Cratena cf. lineata

Cratena simba

Facelina rhodopos

Facelina sp. 05

Facelina sp. 06

Facelina sp. 08

Facelinidae sp. 02

Facelinidae sp. 03

Facelinidae sp. 04

Facelinidae sp. 05

Facelinidae sp. 06

Facelinidae sp. 08

Facelinidae sp. 09

Favorinus japonicus

Favorinus mirabilis

Favorinus tsuruganus

Favorinus sp. 02

Favorinus sp. 04

Favorinus sp. 07

Moridilla brockii

Phidiana militaris

Phyllodesmium briareum

Phyllodesmium colemani

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Phyllodesmium iriomotense

Phyllodesmium jakobsenae

Phyllodesmium kabiranum

Phyllodesmium koehleri

Phyllodesmium lizardense

Phyllodesmium longicirrum

Phyllodesmium macphersonae

Phyllodesmium magnum

Phyllodesmium opalescens

Phyllodesmium parangatum

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium rudmani

Phyllodesmium sp. 01

Phyllodesmium sp. 04

Phyllodesmium sp. 05

Phyllodesmium sp. 08

Phyllodesmium sp. 09

Phyllodesmium sp. 12

Phyllodesmium sp. 13

Phyllodesmium sp. 14

Phyllodesmium tuberculatum

Phyllodesmium undulatum

Pteraeolidia semperi

Sakuraeolis enosimensis

Sakuraeolis nungunoides

Sakuraeolis sp. 01

Sakuraeolis sp. 02
       

Family:  Glaucidae  Menke, 1828


Glaucus atlanticus

Glaucus marginatus
     

Familiy:  Piseinotecidae  Edmunds, 1970


Piseinotecus sp. 01
       

Family:  Pleurolidiidae   Burn, 1966

Protaeolidiella sp. 01
       

Family:  Unidentidae  Millen & Hermosillo, 2012


Unidentia angelvaldesi
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Abronica purpureoanulata

Eubranchus ocellatus

Eubranchus rubropunctatus

Eubranchus sp. 03

Eubranchus sp. 18

Tenellia diversicolor

Tenellia lugubris

Tenellia melanobrachia

Tenellia minor

Tenellia ornata

Tenellia sibogae

Tenellia sp. 01

Tenellia sp. 03

Tenellia sp. 04

Tenellia sp. 18

Tenellia sp. 20

Tenellia sp. 23

Tenelliasp. 25

Tenellia sp. 28

Tenellia sp. 33

Tenellia yamasui

Tergiposacca longicerata
     

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Flabellina bicolor

Flabellina bilas

Flabellina delicata

Flabellina exoptata

Flabellina riwo

Flabellina rubrolineata

Flabellina sp. 04

Flabellina sp. 06

Flabellina sp. 12
 

Parvorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Bornellidae  Bergh, 1874


Bornella anguilla

Bornella hermanni

Bornella stellifer
   

Family:  Dendronotidae  Alder & Hancock, 1864


Dendronotus regius
       

Family:  Lomanotidae  Bergh, 1890


Lomanotus vermiformis

Lomanotus sp. 01

Lomanotus sp. 02

Lomanotus sp. 03

Lomanotus sp. 04

Lomanotus sp. 05
       

Family:  Scyllaeidae  Alder & Hancock, 1855


Notobryon wardi

Scyllaea fulva
     

Family:  Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Melibe colemani

Melibe coralophilia

Melibe digitata

Melibe engeli

Melibe papillosa

Melibe viridis
       

Family:  Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marianina rosea

Marionia arborescens

Marionia distincta

Marionia elongoviridis

Marionia rubra

Marionia sp. 02

Marionia sp. 04

Marionia sp. 05

Marionia sp. 07

Marionia sp. 08

Marionia sp. 09

Marionia sp.10

Marionia sp. 13

Marionia sp. 17

Marionia sp. 19

Marionia sp. 20

Marionia sp. 21

Marionia sp. 22

Marionia sp. 23

Marionia sp. 24

Marionia sp. 25

Tritonia sp. 06

Tritonia sp. 07

Tritoniidae sp. 03

Tritoniidae sp. 06

Tritoniidae sp. 08

Tritoniopsis elegans
     

Parvorder:  [unassigned] Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Family:  Dotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Doto sp. 10

Doto sp. 26

Doto ussi

Kabeiro christianae
 

Family:  Embletoniidae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Embletonia gracilis
       

Familie:  Madrellidae  Preston, 1911


Madrella sp. 01
       

Family:  Pinufiidae  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1960


Pinufius rebus
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  J.E. Gray, 1853


Janolus savinkini

Janolus sp. 03

Janolus sp. 04

Janolus sp. 05

Janolus sp. 10

Parvorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
Superfamily:  Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina magna

Armina papillata

Armina semperi

Armina sp. 01

Armina sp. 03

Armina sp. 08

Armina sp. 09

Armina sp. 11

Armina sp. 12

Armina variolosa

Dermatobranchus albus

Dermatobranchus cf. albus

Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus

Dermatobranchus cf. dendronephthyphagus

Dermatobranchus fasciatus

Dermatobranchus fortunatus

Dermatobranchus funiculus

Dermatobranchus oculus

Dermatobranchus ornatus

Dermatobranchus phyllodes

Dermatobranchus pustulosus

Dermatobranchus rubidus

Dermatobranchus semilunus

Dermatobranchus cf. semilunus

Dermatobranchus sp. 13

Dermatobranchus sp. 15

Dermatobranchus tuberculatus
     

Family:  Doridomorphidae  Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1960 (1908)


Doridomorpha gardineri
       

 
 
home