home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Euctenidiaca  Tardy, 1970

Infraorder:  Doridacea  Thiele, 1931
Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815


Doridoidea sp. 04

Doridoidea sp. 05

Doridoidea sp. 08
   

Family: Actinocyclidae  Pruvot-Fol, 1934

Actinocyclus verrucosus

Hallaxa fuscescens

Hallaxa hileenae

Hallaxa iju

Hallaxa sp. 01

Family:  Cadlinidae  Bergh, 1891


Aldisa albatrossae

Aldisa sp. 03

Aldisa sp. 04

Aldisa sp. 05

Aldisa sp. 06

Aldisa sp. 10
       

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Ardeadoris angustolutea

Ardeadoris averni

Ardeadoris cruenta

Ardeadoris egretta

Ardeadoris electra

Ardeadoris cf. electra

Ardeadoris pullata

Ardeadoris symmetrica

Cadlinella ornatissima

Ceratosoma gracillimum

Ceratosoma sp. 01

Ceratosoma tenue

Ceratosoma trilobatum

Chromodorididae misakinosibogae

Chromodorididae sp. 01

Chromodorididae sp. 02

Chromodorididae sp. 03

Chromodorididae sp. 09

Chromodorididae sp. 11

Chromodorididae sp. 12

Chromodorididae sp. 15

Chromodorididae sp. 16

Chromodorididae sp. 17

Chromodorididae sp. 20

Chromodoris annae

Chromodoris aspersa

Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris colemani

Chromodoris dianae

Chromodoris elisabethina

Chromodoris joshi

Chromodoris kuiteri

Chromodoris lineolata

Chromodoris lochi

Chromodoris magnifica

Chromodoris michaeli

Chromodoris orientalis

Chromodoris sp. 07

Chromodoris sp. 13

Chromodoris striatella

Chromodoris strigata

Chromodoris cf. strigata

Chromodoris willani

Diversidoris crocea

Diversidoris flava

‘Doriprismatica’ atromarginata

‘Doriprismatica’ paladentata

‘Doriprismatica’ stellata

Glossodoris cincta

Glossodoris hikuerensis

Glossodoris pallida

Glossodoris rufomarginata

Glossodoris sp. 02

Glossodoris sp. 06

Goniobranchus albonares

Goniobranchus albopunctatus

Goniobranchus albopustulosus

Goniobranchus annulatus

Goniobranchus aureopurpureus

Goniobranchus coi

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus decorus

Goniobranchus fidelis

Goniobranchus geometricus

Goniobranchus gleniei

Goniobranchus hintuanensis

Goniobranchus leopardus

Goniobranchus preciosus

Goniobranchus reticulatus

Goniobranchus cf. reticulatus

Goniobranchus roboi

Goniobranchus rubrocornutus

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

Goniobranchus setoensis

Goniobranchus sinensis

Goniobranchus sp. 01

Goniobranchus sp. 08

Goniobranchus sp. 12

Goniobranchus tinctorius

Goniobranchus cf. tinctorius

Goniobranchus tumuliferus

Goniobranchus verrieri

Hypselodoris apolegma

Hypselodoris babai

Hypselodoris bollandi

Hypselodoris bullockii

Hypselodoris cf. bullockii

Hypselodoris carnea

Hypselodoris emma

Hypselodoris festiva

Hypselodoris iacula

Hypselodoris infucata

Hypselodoris kaname

Hypselodoris kanga

Hypselodoris krakatoa

Hypselodoris maculosa

Hypselodoris maritima

Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa

Hypselodoris reidi

Hypselodoris sagamiensis

Hypselodoris sp. 02

Hypselodoris sp. 04

Hypselodoris sp. 05

Hypselodoris sp. 06

Hypselodoris sp. 07

Hypselodoris sp. 08

Hypselodoris sp. 09

Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris whitei

Hypselodoris zephyra

Mexichromis aurora

Mexichromis mariei

Mexichromis cf. mariei

Mexichromis multituberculata

Mexichromis pusilla

Mexichromis similaris

Mexichromis trilineata

Miamira alleni

Miamira miamirana

Miamira moloch

Miamira sinuata

Miamira cf. sinuata

Thorunna australis

Thorunna daniellae

Thorunna cf. florens

Thorunna furtiva

Thorunna halourga

Thorunna punicea

Thorunna cf. purpuropedis

Thorunna sp. 01

Verconia alboannulata

Verconia laboutei

Verconia norba

Verconia romeri

Verconia simplex

Verconia varians
     

Family:  Discodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Asteronotus cespitosus

Asteronotus hepaticus

Asteronotus mimeticus

Asteronotus sp. 01

Atagema ornata

Atagema spongiosa

Atagema sp. 02

Atagema sp. 04

Atagema sp. 07

Atagema sp. 08

Atagema sp. 09

Atagema sp. 10

Discodorididae sp. 08

Discodorididae sp. 12

Discodorididae sp. 14

Discodorididae sp. 20

Discodorididae sp. 21

Discodorididae sp. 23

Discodorididae sp. 24

Discodorididae sp. 25

Discodorididae sp. 26

Discodorididae sp. 27

Discodorididae sp. 28

Discodorididae sp. 30

Discodorididae sp. 31

Discodorididae sp. 33

Discodorididae sp. 34

Discodorididae sp. 35

Discodorididae sp. 36

Discodorididae sp. 37

Discodorididae sp. 38

Discodorididae sp. 39

Discodorididae sp. 40

Discodorididae sp. 41

Discodorididae sp. 42

Discodorididae sp. 43

Discodorididae sp. 44

Discodorididae sp. 45

Discodoris boholiensis

Discodoris cebuensis

Halgerda batangas

Halgerda brunneomaculata

Halgerda carlsoni

Halgerda dalanghita

Halgerda diaphana

Halgerda guahan

Halgerda malesso

Halgerda okinawa

Halgerda onna

Halgerda sp. 01

Halgerda sp. 06

Halgerda tessellata

Halgerda willeyi

Hoplodoris bifurcata

Hoplodoris estrelyado

Hoplodoris flammea

Hoplodoris sp. 01

Hoplodoris sp. 02

Jorunna funebris

Jorunna parva

Jorunna rubescens

Jorunna sp. 02

Jorunna sp. 03

Jorunna sp. 08

Jorunna sp. 09

Jorunna sp. 10

Jorunna sp. 11

Jorunna sp. 12

Jorunna sp. 13

‘Montereina’ coerulescens

‘Montereina’ rubra

Otinodoris sp. 01

Otinodoris sp. 02

Paradoris erythraeensis

Paradoris liturata

Paradoris sp. 01

Paradoris sp. 02

Paradoris sp. 04

Paradoris sp. 05

Platydoris cinerobranchiata

Platydoris cruenta

Platydoris ellioti

Platydoris formosa

Platydoris inframaculata

Platydoris sabulosa

Platydoris sanguinea

Platydoris scabra

Platydoris sp. 04

Platydoris sp. 07

Platydoris sp. 08

Platydoris sp. 10

Platydoris sp. 11

Rostanga_lutescens

Rostanga sp. 04

Rostanga sp. 05

Rostanga sp. 06

Rostanga sp. 07

Rostanga sp. 10

Rostanga sp. 11

Sclerodoris apiculata

Sclerodoris rubicunda

Sclerodoris sp. 03

Sclerodoris sp. 05

Sclerodoris sp. 08

Sclerodoris tuberculata

Tayuva lilacina

Taringa halgerda

Thordisa albomacula

Thordisa cf. sanguinea

Thordisa sp. 01

Thordisa sp. 05

Thordisa sp. 06

Thordisa sp. 10

Thordisa villosa
 

Family:  Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815
 


Aphelodoris sp. 05

Doris immonda

Doris pecten

Doris sp. 05

Doris sp. 07

Homoiodoris japonica
       

Superfamiliy:  Onchidoridoidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Calycidorididae  Roginskaya, 1972


Diaphorodoris mitsuii
       

Family:  Goniodorididae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854


Goniodoridella savignyi

Goniodoridella sp. 01

Goniodoridella sp. 02

Goniodoridella sp. 04

Goniodoridella sp. 05

Goniodoridella sp. 06

Goniodoris felis

Goniodoris joubini

Goniodoris sp. 01

Goniodoris sp. 02

Goniodoris sp. 03

Okenia brunneomaculata

Okenia japonica

Okenia kendi

Okenia liklik

Okenia nakamotoensis

Okenia pellucida

Okenia plana

Okenia sp. 09

Okenia sp. 10

Trapania armilla

Trapania aurata

Trapania darvelli

Trapania euryeia

Trapania cf. euryeia

Trapania japonica

Trapania miltabrancha

Trapania palmula

Trapania scurra

Trapania sp. 04

Trapania sp. 06

Trapania sp. 07

Trapania sp. 08

Trapania vitta
 

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris albobrunnea

Dendrodoris albopurpura

Dendrodoris arborescens

Dendrodoris atromaculata

Dendrodoris carbunculosa

Dendrodoris elongata

Dendrodoris fumata

Dendrodoris guttata

Dendrodoris krusensternii

Dendrodoris nigra

Dendrodoris tuberculosa

Doriopsilla miniata
     

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Ceratophyllidia cf. africana

Phyllidia cf. alyta

Phyllidia babai

Phyllidia carlsonhoffi

Phyllidia coelestis

Phyllidia cf. coelestis

Phyllidia elegans

Phyllidia exquisita

Phyllidia cf. exquisita

Phyllidia guamensis

Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia picta

Phyllidia polkadotsa

Phyllidia tula

Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidia willani

Phyllidia sp. 01

Phyllidiella annulata

Phyllidiella cf. annulata

Phyllidiella cooraburrama

Phyllidiella granulata

Phyllidiella lizae

Phyllidiella nigra

Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiella rudmani

Phyllidiella zeylanica

Phyllidiopsis annae

Phyllidiopsis burni

Phyllidiopsis cardinalis

Phyllidiopsis fissurata

Phyllidiopsis krempfi

Phyllidiopsis pipeki

Phyllidiopsis shireenae

Phyllidiopsis sphingis

Phyllidiopsis xishaensis

Reticulidia fungia

Reticulidia halgerda
     

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Familie:  Aegiretidae  P. Fischer, 1883


Aegires citrinus

Aegires exeches

Aegires hapsis

Aegires sp. 03

Aegires sp. 04

Aegires sp. 05

Aegires sp. 06

Aegires sp. 08

Aegires sp. 11

Aegires villosus

Notodoris citrina

Notodoris gardineri

Notodoris minor

Notodoris serenae
 

Family:  Gymnodorididae  Odhner, 1941


Gymnodoris aurita

Gymnodoris ceylonica

Gymnodoris citrina

Gymnodoris impudica

Gymnodoris inornata

Gymnodoris okinawae

Gymnodoris sp. 01

Gymnodoris sp. 02

Gymnodoris sp. 09

Gymnodoris sp. 13

Gymnodoris sp. 14

Gymnodoris sp. 15

Gymnodoris sp. 16

Gymnodoris sp. 17

Gymnodoris striata

Family:  Hexabranchidae  Odhner, 1941


Hexabranchus sanguineus
       

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily:  Kalinginae  Pruvot-Fol, 1956


Kalinga ornata
       

Subfamily:  Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967

Martadoris limaciformis

Nembrotha aurea

Nembrotha chamberlaini

Nembrotha cristata

Nembrotha kubaryana

Nembrotha lineolata

Nembrotha livingstonei

Nembrotha milleri

Nembrotha mullineri

Nembrotha cf. mullineri

Nembrotha purpureolineata

Nembrotha rosannulata

Nembrotha cf. yonowae

Nembrotha sp. 01

Nembrotha sp. 03

Nembrotha? sp.04

Nembrotha sp. 07

Nembrotha sp. 08

Nembrotha sp. 09

Nembrotha sp. 12

Nembrotha sp. 14

Roboastra gracilis

Roboastra tentaculata

Tambja amakusana

Tambja blacki

Tambja gabrielae

Tambja morosa

Tambja olivaria

Tambja sp. 09

Tambja verconis

Tyrannodoris luteolineata
       

Subfamily:  Polycerinae  Alder & Hancock, 1845


Polycera abai

Polycera risbeci

Polycera sp. 02

Polycera sp. 09

Polycera sp. 10

Thecacera pacifica

Thecacera pennigera

Thecacera picta

Thecacera sp. 01

Thecacera sp. 02

Thecacera sp. 04
       

Subfamily:  Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Kaloplocamus acutus

Kaloplocamus peludo

Kaloplocamus sp. 03

Kaloplocamus sp. 05

Plocamopherus ceylonicus

Plocamopherus maculapodium

Plocamopherus cf. maculapodium

Plocamopherus pecoso

Plocamopherus tilesii
 

 
 
 
home