home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Subterclass:  Ringipleura  Kano, Brenzinger, Nützel, Wilson & Schrödl, 2016
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Doridina  Odhner, 1934
Infraorder:  Doridoidei  ???
Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Ardeadoris angustolutea

Ardeadoris poliahu

Ardeadoris scottjohnsoni

Ardeadoris tomsmithi

Ceratosoma sp. 01

Ceratosoma tenue

Chromodorididae sp. 07

Chromodorididae sp. 08

Chromodoris aspersa

Chromodoris lochi

Diversidoris flava

‘Doriprismatica’ sibogae

Glossodoris hikuerensis

Glossodoris cf. hikuerensis

Glossodoris rufomarginata

Goniobranchus albopustulosus

Goniobranchus kuniei

Goniobranchus preciosus

Goniobranchus sp. 03

Goniobranchus sp. 14

Goniobranchus vibratus

Hypselodoris godeffroyana

Hypselodoris imperialis

Hypselodoris peasei

Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris violabranchia

Mexichromis lemniscata

Thorunna daniellae

Thorunna kahuna
 

Family:  Discodorididae Bergh, 1891


Asteronotus cespitosus

Halgerda sp. 04

Halgerda terramtuentis

Hiatodoris fellowsi

Jorunna funebris

Platydoris sp. 03
       

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris elongata
       

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Phyllidia polkadotsa

Phyllidia tula

Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidiella annulata

Phyllidiella lizae

Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiella rosans

Phyllidiopsis fissurata

Phyllidiopsis sphingis

Reticulidia halgerda

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Gymnodorididae  Odhner, 1941


Gymnodoris ceylonica

Gymnodoris cf. citrina

Gymnodoris sp. 02

Gymnodoris striata
 

Family:  Hexabranchidae  Odhner, 1941


Hexabranchus sanguineus
       

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily: Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967


Tambja morosa

Roboastra gracilis
     

Suborder:  Cladobranchia   Willan & Morton, 1984
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Caloria indica

Favorinus japonicus

Pteraeolidia semperi
   

Family:  Pleurolidiidae   Burn, 1966

Pleurolidia juliae
       

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857
Family:  Trinchesiidae  F. Nordsieck, 1972


Phestilla melanobrachia

Trinchesia sibogae

Trinchesia sp. 06
   

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea  Bergh, 1889
Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889


Coryphellina exoptata
       

Family:  Samlidae  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017


Samla bicolor

Samla bilas
     

Parvorder:  Dendronotida  Odhner, 1934
Superfamily:  Tritonioidea  Lamarck, 1809
Family:  Bornellidae  Bergh, 1874


Bornella anguilla
       

Parvorder:  Euarminida  Odhner, 1939
sorry, I have no Euarminida photos yet
 


 
 
 
home


Impressum

-
 
RETURN with the
BACK BUTTON
of your bowser
 
 
Datenschutzerklärung

-