Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: CEPHALASPIDEA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class : Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
informal group:  Lower Heterobranchia (Allogastropoda)  Haszprunar, 1985
according to Bouchet & Rocroi (2005) is the superfamily Acteonoidea no more in the Order Cephalaspidea

Superfamily:  Acteonoidea  d'Orbigny, 1843
Family:  Aplustridae  J.E. Gray, 1847


Aplustrum amplustre

Hydatina physis

Hydatina zonata

Micromelo undatus
 

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade:  Euthyneura Spengel, 1881
Superorder:  Euopisthobranchia  Jörger et al., 2010
Order:  Cephalaspidea  P. Fischer, 1883
Superfamily:  Bulloidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family:  Bullidae  J.E. Gray, 1827


Bulla ampulla

Bulla sp. 01

Bulla sp. 02
   

Superfamily: Cylichnoidea  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Family: Diaphanidae  Odhner, 1914


Colpodaspis thompsoni

Colpodaspis sp. 01
     

Family: Mnestiidae  Oskars, Bouchet & Malaquias, 2015

Mnestia girardi
       

Superfamily:  Haminoeoidea  Pilsbry, 1895
Family:  Haminoeidae  Pilsbry, 1895


Aliculastrum cylindricum

Aliculastrum debile

Atys naucum

Atys sp.01

Atys sp.02

Atys sp.03

Atys sp.04

Atys sp.05

Atys sp.06

Diniatys dentifer

Haminoea sp. 03

Haminoea sp. 04

Haminoea sp. 05

Haminoea sp. 06

Haminoeidae sp. 02

Haminoeidae sp. 03

Haminoeidae sp. 04

Haminoeidae sp. 06

Haminoeidae sp. 07

Haminoeidae sp. 08

Lamprohaminoea cymbalum

Lamprohaminoea_evelinae

Lamprohaminoea ovalis

Liloa mongii

Phanerophthalmus albotriangulatus

Phanerophthalmus anettae

Phanerophthalmus batangas

Phanerophthalmus luteus

Phanerophthalmus paulayi
 

Superfamily:  Philinoidea  J.E. Gray, 1850 (1815)
Family:  Aglajidae  Pilsbry, 1895 (1847)


Chelidonura amoena

Chelidonura electra

Biuve fulvipunctata

Chelidonura hirundinina

Chelidonura livida

Chelidonura pallida

Chelidonura varians

Mariaglaja alexisi

Mariaglaja inornata

Mariaglaja mandroroa

Mariaglaja tsurugensis

Nakamigawaia spiralis

Niparaya sp. 01

Noalda sp. 01

Noalda sp. 02

Odontoglaja guamensis

Odontoglaja sp. 01

Philinopsis ctenophoraphaga

Philinopsis speciosa

Spinoaglaja orientalis

Spinophallus falciphallus

Tubulophilinopsis gardineri

Tubulophilinopsis lineolata

Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi

Tubulophilinopsis reticulata

Tubulophilinopsis sp. 01
       

Family:  Cylichnidae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854


Acteocina sp. 01
       

Family:  Gastropteridae  Swainson, 1840


Gastropteridae sp. 02

Gastropteridae sp. 03

Gastropteridae sp. 04

Gastropteron bicornutum

Gastropteron minutum

Gastropteron multo

Gastropteron sp. 04

Sagaminopteron bilealbum

Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum

Sagaminopteron ornatum

Sagaminopteron psychedelicum

Sagaminopteron sp. 01

Siphopteron brunneomarginatum

Siphopteron flavolineatum

Siphopteron flavum

Siphopteron ladrones

Siphopteron leah

Siphopteron cf. leah

Siphopteron makisig

Siphopteron nakakatuwa

Siphopteron sp. 03

Siphopteron sp. 06

Siphopteron sp. 07

Siphopteron tigrinum
 

Family:  Philinidae  J.E. Gray, 1850


Philine orca

Philine orientalis

Philine rubrata
   

Oder:  Runcinacea  Burn, 1963

Superfamily:  Runcinoidea  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Family:  Ilbiidae  Burn, 1963


Ilbiidae sp. 01
       

 
 


Impressum

-
 
RETURN with the
BACK BUTTON
of your browser
 
 
Datenschutzerklärung

-